Training index: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removed ref to old academy. long life the old academy)
m (removed academy links)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|width=50%| Allegiance Academy
|width=50%| Allegiance Academy
|width=50%| [[Academy|Allegwiki version]]<br>
|width=50%| [[Academy]]<br>
|-
|-
| Allegiance Command School
| Allegiance Command School
Line 51: Line 51:
| Newbie-only Servers
| Newbie-only Servers
| [[Newbie server]]
| [[Newbie server]]
|-
|height="10"|
|-
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''P
|-
| Phoenix Battle Guide
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Phoenix.pdf Phoenix.pdf]
|-
|-
|height="10"|  
|height="10"|  
Line 72: Line 65:
| TeamSpeak  
| TeamSpeak  
| [[TeamSpeak]]
| [[TeamSpeak]]
|-
| Techtree Explorer
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE.msi]
|-
|-
| Tigereye's Kit
| Tigereye's Kit

Revision as of 20:40, 26 September 2009

This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.

If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the learning guide.


A
Allegiance Academy Academy
Allegiance Command School ACS
C
Cadet I - Newbie training guide Cadet I
Cadet II - Intermediate training guide Information given to players
on completion of Cadet I
F
F1 Help Menu F1
H
How to have fun in an interceptor Camaro's Guide
L
Lawson's Training Videos Videos
N
Newbie-only Servers Newbie server
S
Screenshot Quiz Quiz
T
TeamSpeak TeamSpeak
Tigereye's Kit TEK
Training Missions Training missions
Y
You Suck at Allegiance
Lessons


Getting started
Intro: Overview · Top 10 things you should know · Newbie games
Installing: Quick install · Step by step guide · Troubleshooting
Gameplay: Learning guide · Common mistakes · FAQ · Training index