Training index: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added tte) |
(ObsoleteInformation regarding Cadet I, now AFS) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[ACS]] | | [[ACS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I | |||
| [[AFS]] | |||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C | | colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | | Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 12 January 2010
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the learning guide.
| A | ||
| Allegiance Academy | Academy | |
| Allegiance Command School | ACS | |
| Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I | AFS | |
| C | ||
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | Information given to players on completion of Cadet I | |
| F | ||
| F1 Help Menu | F1 | |
| H | ||
| How to have fun in an interceptor | Camaro's Guide | |
| L | ||
| Lawson's Training Videos | Videos | |
| N | ||
| Newbie-only Servers | Newbie server | |
| S | ||
| Screenshot Quiz | Quiz | |
| T | ||
| TeamSpeak | TeamSpeak | |
| Techtree Explorer | TTE v1.002 | |
| Tigereye's Kit | TEK | |
| Training Missions | Training missions | |
| Y | ||
| You Suck at Allegiance |
Lessons | |
| Getting started |
|
|---|