Cadet I/Abbreviations: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
m (noincludes added)
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{{:Cadet I/Week 1}}
<noinclude>{{:Cadet I/Week 1}}
{{Nav|Communication|HUD}}
{{Nav|Communication|HUD}}</noinclude>
{{Title|Abbreviations}}




[[Allegiance]] is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.
[[Allegiance]] is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.


Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and factions are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.
Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and [[faction]]s are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.




{| border="1" align="center" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3
{| border="1" align="center" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5  class="sortable"
|+<b><big>Common abbreviations and terms</big></b>
|+<b><big>Common abbreviations and terms</big></b>
|-
|-
|@ACE    ||[[WildCards]] (Squad)
|Abbreviation || Meaning || Category
|-
|-
|@ACS    ||[[Allegiance Command School]]
|AA [is on/off] ||Auto Accept - Player acceptance ||Game setting
|-
|-
|@Alleg  ||[[@Alleg|In game Allegiance Staff]]
|AA      ||Ask again ||Repeat previous request
|-
|-
|@BS    ||[[Black Shadow]] (squad)
|AB      || Anti-Base ||Weapon attribute
|-
|-
|@CDT    ||[[Cadet I]] (member)
|AC ||PW Auto Cannon ||[[Weapon]]
|-
|-
|@CDT-A  ||[[Cadet II]] (member)
|ACE    ||[[WildCards]] ||[[Squad]]
|-
|-
|@GB    ||[[German Borg]] (squad)
|ACS    ||[[Allegiance Command School]]||Advance training program
|-
|-
|@PK    ||[[Palidor's Knights]] (squad)
|AFS    ||[[Allegiance Flight School]] ||Training program
|-
|-
|@RT     ||[[Rolling Thunder]] (squad)
|Adv     ||Advanced ||Attribute
|-
|-
|@SF    ||[[Steel Fury]] (squad)
|Alleg  ||[[@Alleg|In game Allegiance Staff]]||
|-
|-
|@SPQR  ||[[The Roman Legion|Roman Legion]] (squad)
|ASL ||[[Assistant Squad Leader]] ||'''^''' [[token]]
|-
|-
|@SRM    ||[[Slipshod Research & Mining]] (squad)
|ASS ||Assault Ship ||[[Capital ship]]
|-
|-
|@SysX  ||[[System X]] (squad)
|BBR    ||Bomber ||Ship
|-
|-
|@XT    ||[[XenoTech]] (squad)
|BC      ||Battlecruiser ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|AA [is on/off] ||Auto Accept - Player acceptance (setting)
|Belts ||[[Belters]] ||[[Faction]]
|-
|-
|AA      ||"ask again" - repeat previous request
|Boost  ||Booster ||Part
|-
|-
|AB      || Anti-Base (weapon attribute)
|BS ||Battleship ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|AC ||PW Auto Cannon (weapon)
|BS    ||[[Black Shadow]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|Adv     ||Advanced (attribute)
|BSG     ||[[BSG|Battlestar Galactica Core]]||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|ASL ||[[Assistant Squad Leader]] ('''^''' token)
|C [rock/mine] || Carbonaceous ||Asteroid/[[Special refinery]]
|-
|-
|ASS ||Assault Ship (capital ship)
|to cap  ||to capture a [[station]] ||Tactic
|-
|-
|BBR    ||Bomber (ship)
|Cap ||Capital Ship ||Ships bought in [[shipyard]] & [[carrier]]s
|-
|-
|BC      ||Battlecruiser (capital ship)
|Carr ||[[Carrier]] ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|Belts ||[[Belters]] (Faction)
|CC      ||[[Community Core]]||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|Boost  ||Booster (part)
|CDT    ||[[Cadet I]] ||
|-
|-
|BS ||Battleship (capital ship)
|CDT-A  ||[[Cadet II]] ||
|-
|-
|BSG    ||[[BSG Core|Battlestar Galactica Core]]
|Chaff/CM  ||Countermeasures ||Part
|-
|-
|C [rock/mine] || Carbonaceous (rock/mine)
|Cloak  ||Cloaking device||Part
|-
|-
|to Cap  ||to Capture a base (verb)
|to cloak||Activate cloaking device||
|-
|-
|Cap ||Capital Ship (ships bought in Shipyard + carriers)
|Con ||[[Constructor]] ||AI ship
|-
|-
|Carr ||Carrier (capital ship)
|Corv ||[[Corvette]] ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|CC      ||[[Community Core]]
|Dest ||[[Destroyer]] ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|Chaff  ||Countermeasures (part)
|Dev ||[[Devastator]] ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|to Cloak  ||Activate the signature cloak
|Dev    ||[[FAZ|Developer / Programmer]]||Title
|-
|-
|CM ||Countermeasures (part)
|DF/Dumbs ||Dumbfire ||[[Missile]]
|-
|-
|Con ||Constructor (ai ship)
|Dis ||Disrupter Cannon ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Corv ||Corvette (capital ship)
|DN    ||[[Dark Nebulae]] ||Core
|-
|-
|Dest ||Destroyer (capital ship)
|Dreg  ||[[Dreghklar Empire]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|Dev ||Devastator (ship)
|EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse ||Anti-shield weapon
|-
|-
|Dev    ||[[Free Allegiance Zone Dev Team|Developer / Programmer]]
|Enh ||Enhanced ||Attribute
|-
|-
|DF ||Dumbfire (missile)
|EoR    ||[[Edge of Reality]] ||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|Dis ||Disrupter Cannon (weapon)
|EW ||Energy Weapon||Attribute
|-
|-
|DN    ||[[Dark Nebulae]] Core
|EWS ||Early Warning System (Probe)||
|-
|-
|Dreg  ||[[Dreghklar Empire]] (faction)
|EXP ||[[Expansion Complex]] (tech station) <br> Expansion (tech path)||Built on U rocks<br>Allows [[interceptor]]s + [[troop transport]]s
|-
|-
|Dumbs ||Dumbfire (missiles)
|FAZ [R1/R2/R3/R4/...]||[[Free Allegiance Zone]] ||Community-edited-Allegiance [Release number]
|-
|-
|EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse (anti-shield missile)
|FAO    ||[[Cadet I/FAO|Free Allegiance Organization]]||
|-
|-
|Enh ||Enhanced (attribute)
|FB/FigB/figbee||[[Fighter bomber]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|EoR    ||[[Edge of Reality]] core
|Fignan||[[Belter]] [[fighter]] equipped with a [[nan]] ||Ship / Tactic
|-
|-
|EW ||Energy Weapon
|Frig ||[[Frigate]] ||[[Capital ship]]
|-
|-
|EWS ||Early Warning System
|GA ||Global Attribute ||Technology advancement
|-
|-
|EXP ||Expansion Complex (tech base) / Expansion (tech path)
|Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon||Anti-Station weapon
|-
|-
|FAZ[1/2/3/4/...]||[[Free Allegiance Zone]] (Allegiance Release)
|to Galv||Use galv against a minor station||Tactic
|-
|-
|FAO    ||[[Cadet I/FAO|Free Allegiance Organization]]
|Garr/Gar ||[[Garrison]] ||Station
|-
|-
|FB/FigB||FighterBomber (ship)
|Gatt/Gat ||Gattling Gun ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Frig ||Frigate (capital ship)
|GB    ||[[German Borg]] ||[[Squad]]
|-
|-
|GA ||Global Advancement (tech)
|Giga  ||[[Giga|Giga Corporation]] ||[[Faction]]
|-
|-
|Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon (anti-base weapon)
|GoD    ||[[GoD|Good Old Days Core]]||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|Garr/Gar ||Garrison (base)
|GS ||[[Gunship]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|Gatt/Gat ||Gattling Gun (weapon)
|GT ||[[Ga'Taraan Federation]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|Giga  ||[[Giga|Giga Corporation]] - Faction
|HB ||[[Heavy bomber]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|GoD    ||[[GoD|Good Old Days Core]]
|HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak ||Part
|-
|-
|GS ||Gunship (ship)
|HE/He3 ||Helium3 ||Asteroid/resource
|-
|-
|GT ||[[Ga'Taraan Federation]] (faction)
|HK ||Hunter Killer ||Missile
|-
|-
|HB ||Heavy Bomber (ship)
|HTT ||[[Heavy troop transport]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak (part)
|HVY ||Heavy ||Attribute
|-
|-
|HE/He3 ||Helium3 (rock/resource)
|IC    ||[[Iron Coalition]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|HK ||Hunter Killer (missile)
|Int ||[[Interceptor]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|HTT ||Heavy Troop Transport (ship)
|LB ||Light Booster ||Part
|-
|-
|HVY ||Heavy (attribute)
|LC ||[[Light cruiser]] ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|IC    ||[[Iron Coalition]] (faction)
|LRM ||Long Range Missile ||Missile attribute
|-
|-
|Int ||Interceptor (ship)
|Lt ||Light ||Attribute
|-
|-
|LB ||Light Booster (part)
|Lux ||Luxury ||Attribute
|-
|-
|LC ||Light Cruiser (capital ship)
|MF ||[[Missile frigate]] ||[[Capital ship]]
|-
|-
|LRM ||Long Range Missile (missile attribute)
|MG/Mini ||PW Mini Gun ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Lt ||Light (attribute)
|Mk[1/2/3]||Mark I, II, III ||Level of tech
|-
|-
|Lux ||Luxury (attribute)
|MP ||Mine Pack ||Part
|-
|-
|MF ||Missile Frigate (capital ship)
|MRM ||Medium Range Missile ||Missile atribute
|-
|-
|MG ||PW Mini Gun (weapon)
|MS ||Medium Shield ||Part
|-
|-
|Mini ||PW Mini Gun (weapon)
|MS ||Microsoft Corporation||
|-
|-
|Mk[1/2/3]||Mark I, II, III (level of tech)
|MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation||
|-
|-
|MP ||Mine Pack (part)
|Nan ||[[Nan]]ite repair weapon <br>Ship carrying a nan||Used to repair friendlies<br> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|MRM ||Medium Range Missile (missile atribute)
|to Nan ||Carry a nan, escort and repair friendlies||Tactic
|-
|-
|MS ||Medium Shield (part)
|Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player || You :-}
|-
|-
|MS ||Microsoft Corporation
|Noob  ||An annoying beginner||Hopefully not you
|-
|-
|MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation
|NG ||Nerve Gas Missile ||Missile for capturing
|-
|-
|Nan ||Nanite repair weapon (repairs)
|Nick ||Nickname/[[Callsign]]||
|-
|-
|Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player - You :-}
|Nix    ||[[Phoenix]] ||[[Faction]]
|-
|-
|NG ||Nerve Gas Missile (missile for capping)
|NOAT  ||Not On A Team||
|-
|-
|Nick ||Nickname/Callsign
|Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile ||Missile
|-
|-
|Nix    ||[[Phoenix]] (faction)
|OP ||[[Outpost]] ||[[Station]]
|-
|-
|Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile (missile)
|Pali ||[[Palisade]] ||[[GT]] [[techbase]]
|-
|-
|OP ||Outpost (base)
|Pattie ||[[Patroller]] ||[[Giga]] ship
|-
|-
|Pali ||Palisade Station ([[GT]] tech base)
|PCII  ||[[Pook Core]] II||Core
|-
|-
|Pattie ||Patroller ([[Giga]] ship)
|PK    ||[[Palidor's Knights]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|PCII  ||[[Pook Core]] II
|PK    ||Pod kill||Tactic/newb mistake
|-
|-
|PL ||EW Pulse Laser (weapon)
|PL / Pew Pew ||EW Pulse Laser ||[[Weapon]]
|-
|-
|Pod ||Eject Pod (ship, you eject into this when your ship blows)
|Pod ||[[Eject pod]] ||Ship, you eject into this when your ship is destroyed
|-
|-
|to pod ||to blow one ship and force its player into an eject pod
|to pod ||to force a player into an eject pod||
|-
|-
|to podkill||to blow one eject pod
|PP ||Pulse Probes ||Part
|-
|-
|PP ||Pulse Probes (part)
|to Probe || to deploy probes||Tactic
|-
|-
|to Probe || to deploy probes
|Prox ||Proximity mine ||Part
|-
|-
|Prox ||Proximity mine (part)
|to PU ||to Pick Up ||Eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups
|-
|-
|to PU ||to Pick Up (eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups)
|PW ||Particle Weapon ||Weapon attribute
|-
|-
|PW ||Particle Weapon (weapon attribute)
|RD ||[[Rescue drone]] ||AI ship
|-
|-
|RD ||Rescue Drone (ai ship)
|Ref ||[[Refinery]] ||Station [[miner]]s dock at to offload He3
|-
|-
|Ref ||Refinery (base miners dock at to offload He3)
|Res ||Aleph Resonator ||Missile, destabilizes [[aleph]]s
|-
|-
|Res ||Aleph Resonator (missile, destabilizes alephs)
|to res ||Fire a res at an aleph||Tactic
|-
|-
|Rix    ||[[Rixian Unity]] (faction)
|Rix    ||[[Rixian Unity]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|RP ||Rescue Probe (part, rescues friendly pods)
|RP ||Rescue Probe ||Part, rescues friendly pods
|-
|-
|RPS    ||[[RPS|Rock, Paper, Scissors Core]]
|RPS    ||[[RPS|Rock, Paper, Scissors Core]]||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|RS ||Research Station (GT base)
|RS ||[[Research station]] ||GT Station
|-
|-
|Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe (part, rescues ''all'' pods)
|RT    ||[[Rolling Thunder]] ||[[Squad]]
|-
|-
|SB ||Stealth Bomber (ship)
|Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe ||Part, rescues ''all'' pods
|-
|-
|SF ||Stealth Fighter (ship)
|SC    ||Skycap ||[[Weapon]]
|-
|-
|SG ||[[SG|Squad Game]]
|SB ||[[Stealth bomber]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|Si [Rock/Mine]]||Silicon
|SF ||[[Stealth fighter]] ||Ship
|-
|-
|Sig ||[[What is "eye"?|Signature]]
|SF    ||[[Steel Fury]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|Sky (SC)||Skycap (turret)
|SG ||[[SG|Squad Game]]||Game for members of the partaking [[squad]]s only
|-
|-
|SL    ||[[Squad Leader]]
|Si (Rock/Mine)||Silicon||Asteroid/Special refinery
|-
|-
|Snip ||EW Sniper (weapon)
|Sig ||[[What is "eye"?|Signature]]||Game mechanic
|-
|-
|Spec Mine ||Special refinery (builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks)
|SL    ||[[Squad Leader]]||'''*''' token
|-
|-
|SR    ||Small Rip (ship attribute - ships can rip to you)
|Snip ||EW Sniper ||[[Weapon]]
|-
|-
|SRM    ||Short Range Missile (missile attribute)
|Spec Mine ||[[Special refinery]] ||Builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks
|-
|-
|SS ||Small Shield (part)
|SPQR  ||[[The Roman Legion|Roman Legion]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|Sup ||Supremacy Center (tech base) / Supremacy (tech path)
|SR    ||Small Rip ||Ship attribute - ships can rip to you
|-
|-
|SW    ||[[SW|Star Wars Core]]
|SRM    ||Short Range Missile ||[[Missile]] attribute
|-
|-
|SY ||Shipyard (tech base)
|SRM    ||[[Slipshod Research & Mining]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|TAC ||Tactical Laboratory (tech base) / Tactical(tech path)
|SS ||Small Shield ||Part
|-
|-
|Tele ||Teleport Receiver (base)
|STFN  ||Shoot The #$%^ING Nans!||Tactic
|-
|-
|TF    ||[[TF|Technoflux Faction]]
|Sup ||[[Supremacy Center]] ([[techbase]])<br>Supremacy (tech path)||Built on C rocks<br>Allows Fighters + bombers
|-
|-
|TP ||Teleport Receiver (base)
|SW    ||[[SW|Star Wars Core]]||Core
|-
|-
|TP1/TP2||Teleport Probe (part, the number is the tech level)
|SY ||[[Shipyard]] ||Tech Station
|-
|-
|to TP1/TP2||to drop a Teleport Probe
|SysX  ||[[System X]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|TT ||Troop Transport (ship)
|TAC ||[[Tactical Laboratory]] (tech Station)<Br>Tactical(tech path)||Built on Si rocks<br>Allows Stealth figs + stealth bbrs
|-
|-
|U [rock/mine] || Uranium
|Tele ||[[Teleport receiver]] ||[[Station]]
|-
|-
|Util ||EW Utility (weapon)
|TF    ||[[TF|Technoflux]]||[[Faction]]
|-
|-
|Vet ||Veteran Player
|TP ||Teleport receiver ||Station
|-
|-
|Vette ||Corvette (ship)
|TP1/TP2||Teleport Probe ||Part, the number is the tech level
|-
|-
|Voob ||Veteran Noob (mildly offensive)
|to TP1/TP2||to drop a Teleport Probe||Tactic
|-
|-
|XRM ||Extremely Long Range Missile (missile attribute)
|TT ||[[Troop transport]] ||[[Ship]]
|-
|-
|ZG    ||[[Zone Games]]
|U (rock/mine) || Uranium||Asteroid/[[Special refinery]]
|-
|-
|ZL    ||[[Zone Leaders]]
|Util ||EW Utility ||Weapon
|-
|Vet ||Veteran Player||
|-
|Vette ||Corvette ||Capital ship
|-
|[[Voob]]||Veteran Noob ||Mildly offensive term
|-
|XRM ||Extremely Long Range Missile ||[[Missile]] attribute
|-
|XT    ||[[XenoTech]] ||Squad
|-
|ZG    ||[[Zone Games]]||[[Community]] event
|-
|ZL    ||[[Zone Leaders]]||'''+''' token
|-
|-
|}
|}




{{Nav|Communication|HUD}}
<noinclude>{{Nav2|Communication|HUD}}</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 03:52, 9 October 2010


Cadet I · Week One Index · Edit

Start · Week 1 · 2 · 3 · Appx  · All

← Communication HUD →

Abbreviations


Allegiance is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.

Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and factions are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.


Common abbreviations and terms
Abbreviation Meaning Category
AA [is on/off] Auto Accept - Player acceptance Game setting
AA Ask again Repeat previous request
AB Anti-Base Weapon attribute
AC PW Auto Cannon Weapon
ACE WildCards Squad
ACS Allegiance Command School Advance training program
AFS Allegiance Flight School Training program
Adv Advanced Attribute
Alleg In game Allegiance Staff
ASL Assistant Squad Leader ^ token
ASS Assault Ship Capital ship
BBR Bomber Ship
BC Battlecruiser Capital ship
Belts Belters Faction
Boost Booster Part
BS Battleship Capital ship
BS Black Shadow Squad
BSG Battlestar Galactica Core Core
C [rock/mine] Carbonaceous Asteroid/Special refinery
to cap to capture a station Tactic
Cap Capital Ship Ships bought in shipyard & carriers
Carr Carrier Capital ship
CC Community Core Core
CDT Cadet I
CDT-A Cadet II
Chaff/CM Countermeasures Part
Cloak Cloaking device Part
to cloak Activate cloaking device
Con Constructor AI ship
Corv Corvette Capital ship
Dest Destroyer Capital ship
Dev Devastator Capital ship
Dev Developer / Programmer Title
DF/Dumbs Dumbfire Missile
Dis Disrupter Cannon Weapon
DN Dark Nebulae Core
Dreg Dreghklar Empire Faction
EMP Electro Magnetic Pulse Anti-shield weapon
Enh Enhanced Attribute
EoR Edge of Reality Core
EW Energy Weapon Attribute
EWS Early Warning System (Probe)
EXP Expansion Complex (tech station)
Expansion (tech path)
Built on U rocks
Allows interceptors + troop transports
FAZ [R1/R2/R3/R4/...] Free Allegiance Zone Community-edited-Allegiance [Release number]
FAO Free Allegiance Organization
FB/FigB/figbee Fighter bomber Ship
Fignan Belter fighter equipped with a nan Ship / Tactic
Frig Frigate Capital ship
GA Global Attribute Technology advancement
Galv EW Galvonic Weapon Anti-Station weapon
to Galv Use galv against a minor station Tactic
Garr/Gar Garrison Station
Gatt/Gat Gattling Gun Weapon
GB German Borg Squad
Giga Giga Corporation Faction
GoD Good Old Days Core Core
GS Gunship Ship
GT Ga'Taraan Federation Faction
HB Heavy bomber Ship
HC Heavy Signature Cloak Part
HE/He3 Helium3 Asteroid/resource
HK Hunter Killer Missile
HTT Heavy troop transport Ship
HVY Heavy Attribute
IC Iron Coalition Faction
Int Interceptor Ship
LB Light Booster Part
LC Light cruiser Capital ship
LRM Long Range Missile Missile attribute
Lt Light Attribute
Lux Luxury Attribute
MF Missile frigate Capital ship
MG/Mini PW Mini Gun Weapon
Mk[1/2/3] Mark I, II, III Level of tech
MP Mine Pack Part
MRM Medium Range Missile Missile atribute
MS Medium Shield Part
MS Microsoft Corporation
MSR Microsoft Research Corporation
Nan Nanite repair weapon
Ship carrying a nan
Used to repair friendlies
 
to Nan Carry a nan, escort and repair friendlies Tactic
Newb Newbie - a brand new player You :-}
Noob An annoying beginner Hopefully not you
NG Nerve Gas Missile Missile for capturing
Nick Nickname/Callsign
Nix Phoenix Faction
NOAT Not On A Team
Nuke Tactical Nuclear Missile Missile
OP Outpost Station
Pali Palisade GT techbase
Pattie Patroller Giga ship
PCII Pook Core II Core
PK Palidor's Knights Squad
PK Pod kill Tactic/newb mistake
PL / Pew Pew EW Pulse Laser Weapon
Pod Eject pod Ship, you eject into this when your ship is destroyed
to pod to force a player into an eject pod
PP Pulse Probes Part
to Probe to deploy probes Tactic
Prox Proximity mine Part
to PU to Pick Up Eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups
PW Particle Weapon Weapon attribute
RD Rescue drone AI ship
Ref Refinery Station miners dock at to offload He3
Res Aleph Resonator Missile, destabilizes alephs
to res Fire a res at an aleph Tactic
Rix Rixian Unity Faction
RP Rescue Probe Part, rescues friendly pods
RPS Rock, Paper, Scissors Core Core
RS Research station GT Station
RT Rolling Thunder Squad
Sanc Sanctuary Probe Part, rescues all pods
SC Skycap Weapon
SB Stealth bomber Ship
SF Stealth fighter Ship
SF Steel Fury Squad
SG Squad Game Game for members of the partaking squads only
Si (Rock/Mine) Silicon Asteroid/Special refinery
Sig Signature Game mechanic
SL Squad Leader * token
Snip EW Sniper Weapon
Spec Mine Special refinery Builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks
SPQR Roman Legion Squad
SR Small Rip Ship attribute - ships can rip to you
SRM Short Range Missile Missile attribute
SRM Slipshod Research & Mining Squad
SS Small Shield Part
STFN Shoot The #$%^ING Nans! Tactic
Sup Supremacy Center (techbase)
Supremacy (tech path)
Built on C rocks
Allows Fighters + bombers
SW Star Wars Core Core
SY Shipyard Tech Station
SysX System X Squad
TAC Tactical Laboratory (tech Station)
Tactical(tech path)
Built on Si rocks
Allows Stealth figs + stealth bbrs
Tele Teleport receiver Station
TF Technoflux Faction
TP Teleport receiver Station
TP1/TP2 Teleport Probe Part, the number is the tech level
to TP1/TP2 to drop a Teleport Probe Tactic
TT Troop transport Ship
U (rock/mine) Uranium Asteroid/Special refinery
Util EW Utility Weapon
Vet Veteran Player
Vette Corvette Capital ship
Voob Veteran Noob Mildly offensive term
XRM Extremely Long Range Missile Missile attribute
XT XenoTech Squad
ZG Zone Games Community event
ZL Zone Leaders + token


← Communication HUD →