Training index: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removed ref to old academy. long life the old academy)
(Added link to training videos page.)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|width=50%| Allegiance Academy
|width=50%| Allegiance Academy
|width=50%| [[Academy|Allegwiki version]]<br>
|width=50%| [[Academy]]<br>
|-
|-
| Allegiance Command School
| Allegiance Command School
| [[ACS]]
| [[ACS]]
|-
|-
|-
| Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I
| [[AFS]]
|height="10"|  
|height="10"|  
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C
|-
 
| Cadet I - Newbie training guide
| [[Cadet I]]
|-
|-
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide
Line 45: Line 46:
| [[Lawson's training videos|Videos]]
| [[Lawson's training videos|Videos]]
|-
|-
|height="10"|
|-
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''M
|-
| Multimedia - various training videos and materials created by the community.
| [[Training multimedia|Videos]]
|height="10"|  
|height="10"|  
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 58:
| Newbie-only Servers
| Newbie-only Servers
| [[Newbie server]]
| [[Newbie server]]
|-
|height="10"|
|-
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''P
|-
| Phoenix Battle Guide
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Phoenix.pdf Phoenix.pdf]
|-
|-
|height="10"|  
|height="10"|  
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
| Techtree Explorer
| Techtree Explorer
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE.msi]
| [http://www.fe23.co.uk/alleg/academy/Releases-TechTreeExplorer_1_0_0_2.msi TTE v1.002]
|-
|-
| Tigereye's Kit
| Tigereye's Kit
Line 93: Line 93:


{{New players}}
{{New players}}
[[Category:Academy link]]
[[Category:External file]]

Latest revision as of 13:45, 13 October 2010

This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.

If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the learning guide.


A
Allegiance Academy Academy
Allegiance Command School ACS
Allegiance Flight School: New Player Guide, formerly Cadet I AFS
C
Cadet II - Intermediate training guide Information given to players
on completion of Cadet I
F
F1 Help Menu F1
H
How to have fun in an interceptor Camaro's Guide
L
Lawson's Training Videos Videos
M
Multimedia - various training videos and materials created by the community. Videos
N
Newbie-only Servers Newbie server
S
Screenshot Quiz Quiz
T
TeamSpeak TeamSpeak
Techtree Explorer TTE v1.002
Tigereye's Kit TEK
Training Missions Training missions
Y
You Suck at Allegiance
Lessons


Getting started
Intro: Overview · Top 10 things you should know · Newbie games
Installing: Quick install · Step by step guide · Troubleshooting
Gameplay: Learning guide · Common mistakes · FAQ · Training index