@Alleg: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Update of current @Allegs, creation of "retired" list.) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| border="1" align="center" cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 | {| border="1" align="center" cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ffdead;" | @Alleg members (Currently Active | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ffdead;" | @Alleg members (Currently Active January 2012) | ||
|- | |||
| ?Blake@Alleg | |||
| Blake420@XT | |||
|- | |||
| ?Cash@Alleg | |||
| Cashto@MEC | |||
|- | |||
| ?Coffee@Alleg | |||
| grav@RT | |||
|- | |||
| ?Cort@Alleg | |||
| Cortex@RT | |||
|- | |||
| ?DuffBeer@Alleg | |||
| Beer@SysX | |||
|- | |||
| ?Dorj@Alleg | |||
| Dorjan@XT | |||
|- | |||
| ?Dull@Alleg | |||
| HSharp@SysX | |||
|- | |||
| ?Freeb@Alleg | |||
| FreeBeer@MEC | |||
|- | |||
| ?Gand@Alleg | |||
| Gandalf@RT | |||
|- | |||
| ?GoldDragon@Alleg | |||
| Cadillac@RT | |||
|- | |||
| ?LoneStar@Alleg | |||
| *Striker@SF | |||
|- | |||
| ?Mannaja@Alleg | |||
| TheCorsair@XT | |||
|- | |||
| ?NotNotJarvis@Alleg | |||
| NotJarvis@RT | |||
|- | |||
| ?Raum@Alleg | |||
| Raumvogel@SysX | |||
|- | |||
| ?Redmatter@Alleg | |||
| Sp4wn@SF | |||
|- | |||
| ?Snelopy@Alleg | |||
| Fwiffo@SysX | |||
|- | |||
| +Tiger@Zone | |||
| [[Individuals#Tigereye|+Tigereye@BS]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?Tobasco@Alleg | |||
| Aviation21 | |||
|- | |||
| ?Vort@Alleg | |||
| Vortrog@MEC | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ffdead;" | @Alleg members (inactive - thanks for your contribution!) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ?aarm@Alleg | | ?aarm@Alleg | ||
| Line 29: | Line 91: | ||
| +BlackViper@Zone | | +BlackViper@Zone | ||
| [[Individuals#BlackViper|+BlackViper@ACE]] | | [[Individuals#BlackViper|+BlackViper@ACE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Bored@Alleg | | ?Bored@Alleg | ||
| Line 38: | Line 97: | ||
| ?Brehon@Alleg | | ?Brehon@Alleg | ||
| Bard@RT | | Bard@RT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Comp@Alleg | | ?Comp@Alleg | ||
| Line 56: | Line 109: | ||
| ?Duck@Alleg | | ?Duck@Alleg | ||
| Duckwarrior@XT | | Duckwarrior@XT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Entos@Alleg | | ?Entos@Alleg | ||
| Line 71: | Line 115: | ||
| ?Finger@Alleg | | ?Finger@Alleg | ||
| Fingerbang@PK | | Fingerbang@PK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Grimm@Alleg | | ?Grimm@Alleg | ||
| Line 98: | Line 133: | ||
| ?Legend@Alleg | | ?Legend@Alleg | ||
| Xeretov@SysX | | Xeretov@SysX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?McW@Alleg | | ?McW@Alleg | ||
| Line 110: | Line 139: | ||
| ?Noble@Alleg | | ?Noble@Alleg | ||
| Nooblet | | Nooblet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Ogo@Alleg | | ?Ogo@Alleg | ||
| Line 119: | Line 145: | ||
| +Paps@Alleg | | +Paps@Alleg | ||
| ^Papsmear@Zone | | ^Papsmear@Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?RP256@Alleg | | ?RP256@Alleg | ||
| Line 134: | Line 154: | ||
| ?Sambasti@Alleg | | ?Sambasti@Alleg | ||
| TheSambasti@ACE | | TheSambasti@ACE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Strike@Alleg | | ?Strike@Alleg | ||
| Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?Teej@Alleg | | ?Teej@Alleg | ||
| SRM_TeeJ@ | | SRM_TeeJ@MEC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +Tiger@Zone | | +Tiger@Zone | ||
| [[Individuals#Tigereye|+Tigereye@BS]] | | [[Individuals#Tigereye|+Tigereye@BS]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Complaints about players should be addressed to the Enforcement Zone Leader '''via Private Messaging on the forums''' mentioning the (approximate) time of the incident, and the server on which it took place. | Complaints about players should be addressed to the Enforcement Zone Leader '''via Private Messaging on the forums''' mentioning the (approximate) time of the incident, and the server on which it took place. | ||
<i>Current Enforcement Zone Lead: ''' | <i>Current Enforcement Zone Lead: '''Beer@SysX''' - [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?act=Msg&CODE=4&MID=50 PM]</i> | ||
Revision as of 23:51, 17 January 2012
Players with @Alleg tags after their nicks are volunteers who help the community in two ways.
- Firstly @Allegs are allowed onto the newbie servers to instruct new players and help them get started in Allegiance. If you see a @Alleg player in game, feel free to ask them questions, they are there to assist you.
- Secondly the @Allegs enforce the Terms of Service and Rules of Conduct. They will warn players that are breaking the rules and may ban the offending player from the game if the warning goes unheeded.
@Allegs achieve these goals by using the Enforcer tool (often jokingly referred to as 'the ban-stick'). @Allegs can be recognised in-game by both the "?" token in front of their callsign, and the @Alleg tag after it.
The @Alleg group is headed by Zone Lead for Enforcement and consists of the following people:
| @Alleg members (Currently Active January 2012) | |
|---|---|
| ?Blake@Alleg | Blake420@XT |
| ?Cash@Alleg | Cashto@MEC |
| ?Coffee@Alleg | grav@RT |
| ?Cort@Alleg | Cortex@RT |
| ?DuffBeer@Alleg | Beer@SysX |
| ?Dorj@Alleg | Dorjan@XT |
| ?Dull@Alleg | HSharp@SysX |
| ?Freeb@Alleg | FreeBeer@MEC |
| ?Gand@Alleg | Gandalf@RT |
| ?GoldDragon@Alleg | Cadillac@RT |
| ?LoneStar@Alleg | *Striker@SF |
| ?Mannaja@Alleg | TheCorsair@XT |
| ?NotNotJarvis@Alleg | NotJarvis@RT |
| ?Raum@Alleg | Raumvogel@SysX |
| ?Redmatter@Alleg | Sp4wn@SF |
| ?Snelopy@Alleg | Fwiffo@SysX |
| +Tiger@Zone | +Tigereye@BS |
| ?Tobasco@Alleg | Aviation21 |
| ?Vort@Alleg | Vortrog@MEC |
| @Alleg members (inactive - thanks for your contribution!) | |
|---|---|
| ?aarm@Alleg | +aarmstrong@PK |
| ?Ahan@Alleg | Ahaneon@BS |
| ?Ava@Alleg | Avalanche@ACE |
| +BlackViper@Zone | +BlackViper@ACE |
| ?Bored@Alleg | +TheBored@PK |
| ?Brehon@Alleg | Bard@RT |
| ?Comp@Alleg | Compeller@SysX |
| ?Cort@Alleg | Cortex@RT |
| ?Dark@Alleg | Darkling@BS |
| ?Duck@Alleg | Duckwarrior@XT |
| ?Entos@Alleg | Fell@RT |
| ?Finger@Alleg | Fingerbang@PK |
| ?Grimm@Alleg | Grimmwolf@GB |
| ?ImmZ@Alleg | +ImmortalZ@PK |
| ?Jae@Alleg | ^Jaeden@BS |
| ?Kagemusha@Alleg | Ski2slow@GB |
| ?Legally@Alleg | Fever@SysX |
| ?Legend@Alleg | Xeretov@SysX |
| ?McW@Alleg | ^McWarren4@ACE |
| ?Noble@Alleg | Nooblet |
| ?Ogo@Alleg | Ogorass@PK |
| +Paps@Alleg | ^Papsmear@Zone |
| ?RP256@Alleg | Vlymoxyd@SF |
| ?Sai@Alleg | SaiSoma@PK |
| ?Sambasti@Alleg | TheSambasti@ACE |
| ?Strike@Alleg | Strike700@PK |
| ?Teej@Alleg | SRM_TeeJ@MEC |
| +Tiger@Zone | +Tigereye@BS |
Complaints about players should be addressed to the Enforcement Zone Leader via Private Messaging on the forums mentioning the (approximate) time of the incident, and the server on which it took place.
Current Enforcement Zone Lead: Beer@SysX - PM
| The Allegiance Squad System |
|
|---|
| The Enforcement Zone |
|
|---|