User:BillyBishop/Test: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Faction Template (Belter start)==
==Faction Template (Belter start)==
*Traits (just the names not details (-to faction section)
*Starting ships
*logo
*about goes to
*history goes to storyline, zg, extra background, graphics, and so on.
*Flying goes to AFS
*Commanding goes to ACS
'''Starting ship(s)'''<br>[[Scout]]<br>[[Fighter]]}}


{| style="width=59%; max-width: 50em; background: #C0C1C0; border: 1px solid #444044; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 13px"  
{| style="width=59%; max-width: 50em; background: #C0C1C0; border: 1px solid #444044; text-align: center; margin-bottom: 13px"  
Line 31: Line 17:
|style="color: #fff; background: black; border: 1px solid black; border-left-color: black; border-top-color:black; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | [[File:Belterslogo.jpg]]
|style="color: #fff; background: black; border: 1px solid black; border-left-color: black; border-top-color:black; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | [[File:Belterslogo.jpg]]
|colspan=2 align="left" style="color: #fff; background: black; border: 1px solid black; border-left-color: black; border-top-color:black; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | ''The Belters - a loose collection of independent traders, prospectors, pirates, and privateers - share a common belief: that freedom from tyranny is the right of all humanity. Belters are a rough-hewn, unruly bunch of borderline anarchists. Led by unlikely hero Orion Sholes, the Belters pilot an odd mix of captured and jury-rigged equipment: the "Junkyard Armada."''
|colspan=2 align="left" style="color: #fff; background: black; border: 1px solid black; border-left-color: black; border-top-color:black; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" | ''The Belters - a loose collection of independent traders, prospectors, pirates, and privateers - share a common belief: that freedom from tyranny is the right of all humanity. Belters are a rough-hewn, unruly bunch of borderline anarchists. Led by unlikely hero Orion Sholes, the Belters pilot an odd mix of captured and jury-rigged equipment: the "Junkyard Armada."''
|-
|'''Starting Ships:'''
|'''[[Scout]]'''
|'''[[Fighter]]'''
|-
|-
|style="background: #708090; border: 1px solid #708090; border-left-color:#708090; border-top-color:#708090; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" |'''Short Name'''
|style="background: #708090; border: 1px solid #708090; border-left-color:#708090; border-top-color:#708090; padding: 0.2em 0.5em" |'''Short Name'''

Revision as of 22:40, 29 February 2012

test


Faction Template (Belter start)

BELTERS
Belterscommercial.jpg
About History Updated CC_03
Belterslogo.jpg The Belters - a loose collection of independent traders, prospectors, pirates, and privateers - share a common belief: that freedom from tyranny is the right of all humanity. Belters are a rough-hewn, unruly bunch of borderline anarchists. Led by unlikely hero Orion Sholes, the Belters pilot an odd mix of captured and jury-rigged equipment: the "Junkyard Armada."
Starting Ships: Scout Fighter
Short Name Nick Name Abbreviation
Belters Bricks Belts
Typical Faction Performance!
Small Games
(5v5)
Medium Games
(10v10)
Large Games
(30v30)
▲▲ ▲▲ ▲▲
Do You Want To Know More?
Basics Flying Commanding
▲▲ ▲▲ ▲▲