AllegWiki:Moderators: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
MagisterXF94 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Documentation Zone Lead == | == Documentation Zone Lead == | ||
juckto is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation. | |||
{| style="width:250px" | {| style="width:250px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[juckto]] | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser= | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| AEM | | AEM | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM] | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM] | ||
|- | |||
Blacksun [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=56496 PM Blacksun] | |||
| Badp | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=29107 PM Badp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bunnywabbit | | Bunnywabbit | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen] | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:BillyBishop|RoyBrown]] | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser= | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=53623 PM Roy Brown] | ||
|- | |||
| [[TheBored]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:52, 30 September 2014
Administrators
Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change any part of the wiki.
| Thalgor | PM Thalgor |
| Tigereye | PM Tigereye |
Documentation Zone Lead
juckto is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.
| juckto | PM juckto |
Moderators
There are three groups of people in the Allegiance community that are given full Moderator rights on the Allegiance Wiki. The Wiki, Helpline, and Global Forum Moderators are given permission to add new pages, edit them, delete them, upload images/content, and remove editing rights from any user. Normal users can only add new pages and edit existing ones.
Wiki Moderators
Blacksun PM Blacksun| AEM | PM AEM |
| Badp | PM Badp |
| Bunnywabbit | PM Bunnywabbit |
| Raveen | PM Raveen |
| RoyBrown | PM Roy Brown |
| TheBored | PM TheBored |
Helpline Moderators
| ImmortalZ | PM ImmortalZ |
| Bard | PM Bard |
| beauty | PM beauty |
| FreeBeer | PM FreeBeer |
| Grimmwolf | PM Grimmwolf_GB |
| ogorass | PM ogorass |
| Wasp | PM Wasp |
Forum Moderators
| BlackViper | PM BlackViper |
| aarmstrong | PM aarmstrong |