AllegWiki:Moderators: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→‎Wiki Moderators: Added BP, alphabetized)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:


== Documentation Zone Lead ==
== Documentation Zone Lead ==
TheBored is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.  
juckto is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.  
{| style="width:250px"
{| style="width:250px"
|-  
|-  
| [[Individuals#TheBored|TheBored]]
| [[juckto]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto]
|}
|}


Line 26: Line 26:
| AEM
| AEM
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM]
|-
|-  
| Badpazzword
Blacksun [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=56496 PM Blacksun]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=29107 PM Badpazzword]
| Badp
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=29107 PM Badp]
|-
|-
| Bunnywabbit
| Bunnywabbit
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit]
|-
| [[User:Juckto|juckto]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto]
|-
|-
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]]
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen]
|-
| [[User:BillyBishop|RoyBrown]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=53623 PM Roy Brown]
|-
| [[TheBored]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 05:52, 30 September 2014

Administrators

Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change any part of the wiki.

Thalgor PM Thalgor
Tigereye PM Tigereye

Documentation Zone Lead

juckto is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.

juckto PM juckto

Moderators

There are three groups of people in the Allegiance community that are given full Moderator rights on the Allegiance Wiki. The Wiki, Helpline, and Global Forum Moderators are given permission to add new pages, edit them, delete them, upload images/content, and remove editing rights from any user. Normal users can only add new pages and edit existing ones.

Wiki Moderators

Blacksun PM Blacksun
AEM PM AEM
Badp PM Badp
Bunnywabbit PM Bunnywabbit
Raveen PM Raveen
RoyBrown PM Roy Brown
TheBored PM TheBored

Helpline Moderators

ImmortalZ PM ImmortalZ
Bard PM Bard
beauty PM beauty
FreeBeer PM FreeBeer
Grimmwolf PM Grimmwolf_GB
ogorass PM ogorass
Wasp PM Wasp

Forum Moderators

BlackViper PM BlackViper
aarmstrong PM aarmstrong