Training index: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (linked to training missions)
m (added my quiz)
Line 2: Line 2:


If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit [[Learning Guide]].
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit [[Learning Guide]].




Line 13: Line 14:
| [[ACS]]
| [[ACS]]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-  
|-  
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | C
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | C
Line 23: Line 24:
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/cadet/cadet1/prereadingcadet1.shtml www.allegacademy.org]
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/cadet/cadet1/prereadingcadet1.shtml www.allegacademy.org]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | F
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | F
Line 30: Line 31:
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]]
| [[F1 Help Display|F1]]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | J
|-
| juckto's Quiz
| [http://pk.dras.us/users/juckto/quiz1.html Quiz]
|-
|height="10"|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | L
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | L
Line 37: Line 45:
| [[Lawson's Training Videos|Videos]]
| [[Lawson's Training Videos|Videos]]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | N
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | N
Line 44: Line 52:
| [[Newbie Server]]
| [[Newbie Server]]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | P
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | P
Line 51: Line 59:
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Phoenix.pdf Phoenix.pdf]
| [http://www.allegacademy.org/dnld/Phoenix.pdf Phoenix.pdf]
|-
|-
| <font color="white">Spacer line</font>
|height="10"|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | T
! colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" | T
Line 67: Line 75:
| [[Training Missions]]
| [[Training Missions]]
|}
|}





Revision as of 00:21, 19 December 2007

This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.

If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit Learning Guide.


A
Allegiance Academy www.allegacademy.org
Allegiance Command School ACS
C
Cadet Training Program Cadet
Cadet I www.allegacademy.org
F
F1 Help Menu F1
J
juckto's Quiz Quiz
L
Lawson's Training Videos Videos
N
Newbie-only Servers Newbie Server
P
Phoenix Battle Guide Phoenix.pdf
T
TeamSpeak TeamSpeak
Techtree Explorer TTE.msi
Tigereye's Kit TEK
Training Missions Training Missions


Getting started
Intro: Overview · Top 10 things you should know · Newbie games
Installing: Quick install · Step by step guide · Troubleshooting
Gameplay: Learning guide · Common mistakes · FAQ · Training index