AllegWiki:Moderators: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added ogor and Wasp, alphabetized the entries, noted that all ZLs are forum mods as well) |
(added wasp, ogorass, links) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Administrators == | == Administrators == | ||
Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change ''any'' part of the wiki. | Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change ''any'' part of the wiki. | ||
{| style="width:250px" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#Thalgor|Thalgor]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2 PM Thalgor] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#Tigereye|Tigereye]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=225 PM Tigereye] | |||
|} | |||
== Documentation Zone Lead == | == Documentation Zone Lead == | ||
TheBored is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation. | TheBored is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation. | ||
{| style="width:250px" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#TheBored|TheBored]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored] | |||
|} | |||
== Moderators == | == Moderators == | ||
| Line 12: | Line 22: | ||
===Wiki Moderators=== | ===Wiki Moderators=== | ||
{| style="width:250px" | |||
|- | |||
| AEM | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM] | |||
|- | |||
| Bunnywabbit | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Juckto|juckto]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto] | |||
|} | |||
===Helpline Moderators=== | ===Helpline Moderators=== | ||
{| style="width:300px" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#ImmortalZ|ImmortalZ]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=602 PM ImmortalZ] | |||
|- | |||
| Bard | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=29522 PM Bard] | |||
|- | |||
| beauty | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=3040 PM beauty] | |||
|- | |||
| FreeBeer | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=28673 PM FreeBeer] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#Grimmwolf|Grimmwolf]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=31 PM Grimmwolf_GB] | |||
|- | |||
| ogorass | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?act=Msg&CODE=4&MID=22848 PM ogorass] | |||
|- | |||
| Wasp | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?act=Msg&CODE=4&MID=352 PM Wasp] | |||
|} | |||
===Forum Moderators=== | ===Forum Moderators=== | ||
{| style="width:250px" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#BlackViper|BlackViper]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=277 PM BlackViper] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Individuals#aarmstrong|aarmstrong]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=25 PM aarmstrong] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:54, 23 March 2008
Administrators
Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change any part of the wiki.
| Thalgor | PM Thalgor |
| Tigereye | PM Tigereye |
Documentation Zone Lead
TheBored is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.
| TheBored | PM TheBored |
Moderators
There are three groups of people in the Allegiance community that are given full Moderator rights on the Allegiance Wiki. The Wiki, Helpline, and Global Forum Moderators are given permission to add new pages, edit them, delete them, upload images/content, and remove editing rights from any user. Normal users can only add new pages and edit existing ones.
Wiki Moderators
| AEM | PM AEM |
| Bunnywabbit | PM Bunnywabbit |
| Raveen | PM Raveen |
| juckto | PM juckto |
Helpline Moderators
| ImmortalZ | PM ImmortalZ |
| Bard | PM Bard |
| beauty | PM beauty |
| FreeBeer | PM FreeBeer |
| Grimmwolf | PM Grimmwolf_GB |
| ogorass | PM ogorass |
| Wasp | PM Wasp |
Forum Moderators
| BlackViper | PM BlackViper |
| aarmstrong | PM aarmstrong |