AllegWiki:Moderators: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
m (→‎Wiki Moderators: Added BP, alphabetized)
Line 26: Line 26:
| AEM
| AEM
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=11184 PM AEM]
|-
| Badpazzword
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=29107 PM Badpazzword]
|-
|-
| Bunnywabbit
| Bunnywabbit
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit]
|-
| [[User:Juckto|juckto]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto]
|-
|-
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]]
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen]
|-
| [[User:Juckto|juckto]]
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=19052 PM juckto]
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:27, 13 December 2008

Administrators

Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change any part of the wiki.

Thalgor PM Thalgor
Tigereye PM Tigereye

Documentation Zone Lead

TheBored is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.

TheBored PM TheBored

Moderators

There are three groups of people in the Allegiance community that are given full Moderator rights on the Allegiance Wiki. The Wiki, Helpline, and Global Forum Moderators are given permission to add new pages, edit them, delete them, upload images/content, and remove editing rights from any user. Normal users can only add new pages and edit existing ones.

Wiki Moderators

AEM PM AEM
Badpazzword PM Badpazzword
Bunnywabbit PM Bunnywabbit
juckto PM juckto
Raveen PM Raveen

Helpline Moderators

ImmortalZ PM ImmortalZ
Bard PM Bard
beauty PM beauty
FreeBeer PM FreeBeer
Grimmwolf PM Grimmwolf_GB
ogorass PM ogorass
Wasp PM Wasp

Forum Moderators

BlackViper PM BlackViper
aarmstrong PM aarmstrong