Cadet I/Abbreviations: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
(Split into a third column)
Line 6: Line 6:
[[Allegiance]] is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.
[[Allegiance]] is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.


Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and factions are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.
Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and [[faction]]s are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.




{| border="1" align="center" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3
{| border="1" align="center" cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5
|+<b><big>Common abbreviations and terms</big></b>
|+<b><big>Common abbreviations and terms</big></b>
|-
|-
|@ACE    ||[[WildCards]] (Squad)
|@ACE    ||[[WildCards]] ||[[Squad]]
|-
|-
|@ACS    ||[[Allegiance Command School]]
|@ACS    ||[[Allegiance Command School]]||Training program
|-
|-
|@Alleg  ||[[@Alleg|In game Allegiance Staff]]
|@Alleg  ||[[@Alleg|In game Allegiance Staff]]||
|-
|-
|@BS    ||[[Black Shadow]] (squad)
|@BS    ||[[Black Shadow]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@CDT    ||[[Cadet I]] (member)
|@CDT    ||[[Cadet I]] ||Member
|-
|-
|@CDT-A  ||[[Cadet II]] (member)
|@CDT-A  ||[[Cadet II]] ||Member
|-
|-
|@GB    ||[[German Borg]] (squad)
|@GB    ||[[German Borg]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@PK    ||[[Palidor's Knights]] (squad)
|@PK    ||[[Palidor's Knights]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@RT    ||[[Rolling Thunder]] (squad)
|@RT    ||[[Rolling Thunder]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@SF    ||[[Steel Fury]] (squad)
|@SF    ||[[Steel Fury]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@SPQR  ||[[The Roman Legion|Roman Legion]] (squad)
|@SPQR  ||[[The Roman Legion|Roman Legion]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@SRM    ||[[Slipshod Research & Mining]] (squad)
|@SRM    ||[[Slipshod Research & Mining]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@SysX  ||[[System X]] (squad)
|@SysX  ||[[System X]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|@XT    ||[[XenoTech]] (squad)
|@XT    ||[[XenoTech]] ||Squad
|-
|-
|AA [is on/off] ||Auto Accept - Player acceptance (setting)
|AA [is on/off] ||Auto Accept - Player acceptance ||Game setting
|-
|-
|AA      ||"ask again" - repeat previous request
|AA      ||Ask again ||Repeat previous request
|-
|-
|AB      || Anti-Base (weapon attribute)
|AB      || Anti-Base ||Weapon attribute
|-
|-
|AC ||PW Auto Cannon (weapon)
|AC ||PW Auto Cannon ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Adv    ||Advanced (attribute)
|Adv    ||Advanced ||Attribute
|-
|-
|ASL ||[[Assistant Squad Leader]] ('''^''' token)
|ASL ||[[Assistant Squad Leader]] ||'''^''' [[token]]
|-
|-
|ASS ||Assault Ship (capital ship)
|ASS ||Assault Ship ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|BBR    ||Bomber (ship)
|BBR    ||Bomber ||Ship
|-
|-
|BC      ||Battlecruiser (capital ship)
|BC      ||Battlecruiser ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|Belts ||[[Belters]] (Faction)
|Belts ||[[Belters]] ||[[Faction]]
|-
|-
|Boost  ||Booster (part)
|Boost  ||Booster ||Part
|-
|-
|BS ||Battleship (capital ship)
|BS ||Battleship ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|BSG    ||[[BSG Core|Battlestar Galactica Core]]
|BSG    ||[[BSG Core|Battlestar Galactica Core]]||[[Core]]
|-
|-
|C [rock/mine] || Carbonaceous (rock/mine)
|C [rock/mine] || Carbonaceous ||Asteroid/Special refinery
|-
|-
|to Cap  ||to Capture a base (verb)
|to Cap  ||to Capture a Station ||Tactic
|-
|-
|Cap ||Capital Ship (ships bought in Shipyard + carriers)
|Cap ||Capital Ship ||Ships bought in Shipyard & carriers
|-
|-
|Carr ||Carrier (capital ship)
|Carr ||Carrier ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|CC      ||[[Community Core]]
|CC      ||[[Community Core]]||Core
|-
|-
|Chaff  ||Countermeasures (part)
|Chaff/CM   ||Countermeasures ||Part
|-
|-
|to Cloak  ||Activate the signature cloak
|Cloak  ||Cloaking device/Activate same||Part/Verb
|-
|-
|CM ||Countermeasures (part)
|Con ||Constructor ||AI ship
|-
|-
|Con ||Constructor (ai ship)
|Corv ||Corvette ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|Corv ||Corvette (capital ship)
|Dest ||Destroyer ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|Dest ||Destroyer (capital ship)
|Dev ||Devastator ||Ship
|-
|-
|Dev ||Devastator (ship)
|Dev   ||[[Free Allegiance Zone Dev Team|Developer / Programmer]]||Title
|-
|-
|Dev    ||[[Free Allegiance Zone Dev Team|Developer / Programmer]]
|DF/Dumbs ||Dumbfire ||Missile
|-
|-
|DF ||Dumbfire (missile)
|Dis ||Disrupter Cannon ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Dis ||Disrupter Cannon (weapon)
|DN    ||[[Dark Nebulae]] ||Core
|-
|-
|DN    ||[[Dark Nebulae]] Core
|Dreg  ||[[Dreghklar Empire]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|Dreg  ||[[Dreghklar Empire]] (faction)
|EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse ||Anti-shield weapon
|-
|-
|Dumbs ||Dumbfire (missiles)
|Enh ||Enhanced ||Attribute
|-
|-
|EMP ||Electro Magnetic Pulse (anti-shield missile)
|EoR    ||[[Edge of Reality]] ||Core
|-
|-
|Enh ||Enhanced (attribute)
|EW ||Energy Weapon||Attribute
|-
|-
|EoR    ||[[Edge of Reality]] core
|EWS ||Early Warning System||
|-
|-
|EW ||Energy Weapon
|EXP ||Expansion Complex (tech Station) <br> Expansion (tech path)||Built on U rocks<br>Allows Interceptors + Troop transports
|-
|-
|EWS ||Early Warning System
|FAZ [R1/R2/R3/R4/...]||[[Free Allegiance Zone]] ||Community-edited-Allegiance [Release number]
|-
|-
|EXP ||Expansion Complex (tech base) / Expansion (tech path)
|FAO    ||[[Cadet I/FAO|Free Allegiance Organization]]||
|-
|-
|FAZ[1/2/3/4/...]||[[Free Allegiance Zone]] (Allegiance Release)
|FB/FigB||FighterBomber ||Ship
|-
|-
|FAO    ||[[Cadet I/FAO|Free Allegiance Organization]]
|Frig ||Frigate ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|FB/FigB||FighterBomber (ship)
|GA ||Global Advancement ||Technology advancement
|-
|-
|Frig ||Frigate (capital ship)
|Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon||Anti-Station weapon
|-
|-
|GA ||Global Advancement (tech)
|to Galv||Use galv against a minor station||Tactic
|-
|-
|Galv ||EW Galvonic Weapon (anti-base weapon)
|Garr/Gar ||Garrison ||Station
|-
|-
|Garr/Gar ||Garrison (base)
|Gatt/Gat ||Gattling Gun ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Gatt/Gat ||Gattling Gun (weapon)
|Giga  ||[[Giga|Giga Corporation]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|Giga  ||[[Giga|Giga Corporation]] - Faction
|GoD    ||[[GoD|Good Old Days Core]]||Core
|-
|-
|GoD    ||[[GoD|Good Old Days Core]]
|GS ||Gunship ||Ship
|-
|-
|GS ||Gunship (ship)
|GT ||[[Ga'Taraan Federation]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|GT ||[[Ga'Taraan Federation]] (faction)
|HB ||Heavy Bomber ||Ship
|-
|-
|HB ||Heavy Bomber (ship)
|HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak ||Part
|-
|-
|HC ||Heavy Signature Cloak (part)
|HE/He3 ||Helium3 ||Asteroid/resource
|-
|-
|HE/He3 ||Helium3 (rock/resource)
|HK ||Hunter Killer ||Missile
|-
|-
|HK ||Hunter Killer (missile)
|HTT ||Heavy Troop Transport ||Ship
|-
|-
|HTT ||Heavy Troop Transport (ship)
|HVY ||Heavy ||Attribute
|-
|-
|HVY ||Heavy (attribute)
|IC    ||[[Iron Coalition]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|IC    ||[[Iron Coalition]] (faction)
|Int ||Interceptor ||Ship
|-
|-
|Int ||Interceptor (ship)
|LB ||Light Booster ||Part
|-
|-
|LB ||Light Booster (part)
|LC ||Light Cruiser ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|LC ||Light Cruiser (capital ship)
|LRM ||Long Range Missile ||Missile attribute
|-
|-
|LRM ||Long Range Missile (missile attribute)
|Lt ||Light ||Attribute
|-
|-
|Lt ||Light (attribute)
|Lux ||Luxury ||Attribute
|-
|-
|Lux ||Luxury (attribute)
|MF ||Missile Frigate ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|MF ||Missile Frigate (capital ship)
|MG/Mini ||PW Mini Gun ||Weapon
|-
|-
|MG ||PW Mini Gun (weapon)
|Mk[1/2/3]||Mark I, II, III ||Level of tech
|-
|-
|Mini ||PW Mini Gun (weapon)
|MP ||Mine Pack ||Part
|-
|-
|Mk[1/2/3]||Mark I, II, III (level of tech)
|MRM ||Medium Range Missile ||Missile atribute
|-
|-
|MP ||Mine Pack (part)
|MS ||Medium Shield ||Part
|-
|-
|MRM ||Medium Range Missile (missile atribute)
|MS ||Microsoft Corporation||
|-
|-
|MS ||Medium Shield (part)
|MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation||
|-
|-
|MS ||Microsoft Corporation
|Nan ||[[Nan]]ite repair weapon <br>Ship carrying a nan||Used to repair friendlies<br> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|MSR ||Microsoft Research Corporation
|to Nan ||Carry a nan, escort and repair friendlies||Tactic
|-
|-
|Nan ||Nanite repair weapon (repairs)
|Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player || You :-}
|-
|-
|Newb ||Newbie - a brand new player - You :-}
|Noob  ||An annoying beginner||Hopefully not you
|-
|-
|NG ||Nerve Gas Missile (missile for capping)
|NG ||Nerve Gas Missile ||Missile for capturing
|-
|-
|Nick ||Nickname/Callsign
|Nick ||Nickname/Callsign||
|-
|-
|Nix    ||[[Phoenix]] (faction)
|Nix    ||[[Phoenix]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile (missile)
|Nuke ||Tactical Nuclear Missile ||Missile
|-
|-
|OP ||Outpost (base)
|OP ||Outpost ||Station
|-
|-
|Pali ||Palisade Station ([[GT]] tech base)
|Pali ||Palisade Station ||[[GT]] tech Station
|-
|-
|Pattie ||Patroller ([[Giga]] ship)
|Pattie ||Patroller ||[[Giga]] ship
|-
|-
|PCII  ||[[Pook Core]] II
|PCII  ||[[Pook Core]] II||Core
|-
|-
|PL ||EW Pulse Laser (weapon)
|PL ||EW Pulse Laser ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Pod ||Eject Pod (ship, you eject into this when your ship blows)
|Pod ||Eject Pod ||Ship, you eject into this when your ship is destroyed
|-
|-
|to pod ||to blow one ship and force its player into an eject pod
|to pod ||to force a player into an eject pod||
|-
|-
|to podkill||to blow one eject pod
|to podkill||to destroy an eject pod||Tactic
|-
|-
|PP ||Pulse Probes (part)
|PP ||Pulse Probes ||Part
|-
|-
|to Probe || to deploy probes
|to Probe || to deploy probes||Tactic
|-
|-
|Prox ||Proximity mine (part)
|Prox ||Proximity mine ||Part
|-
|-
|to PU ||to Pick Up (eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups)
|to PU ||to Pick Up ||Eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups
|-
|-
|PW ||Particle Weapon (weapon attribute)
|PW ||Particle Weapon ||Weapon attribute
|-
|-
|RD ||Rescue Drone (ai ship)
|RD ||Rescue Drone ||AI ship
|-
|-
|Ref ||Refinery (base miners dock at to offload He3)
|Ref ||Refinery ||Station miners dock at to offload He3
|-
|-
|Res ||Aleph Resonator (missile, destabilizes alephs)
|Res ||Aleph Resonator ||Missile, destabilizes [[aleph]]s
|-
|-
|Rix    ||[[Rixian Unity]] (faction)
|to res ||Fire a res at an aleph||Tactic
|-
|-
|RP ||Rescue Probe (part, rescues friendly pods)
|Rix    ||[[Rixian Unity]] ||Faction
|-
|-
|RPS    ||[[RPS|Rock, Paper, Scissors Core]]
|RP ||Rescue Probe ||Part, rescues friendly pods
|-
|-
|RS ||Research Station (GT base)
|RPS    ||[[RPS|Rock, Paper, Scissors Core]]||Core
|-
|-
|Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe (part, rescues ''all'' pods)
|RS ||Research Station ||GT Station
|-
|-
|SB ||Stealth Bomber (ship)
|Sanc ||Sanctuary Probe ||Part, rescues ''all'' pods
|-
|-
|SF ||Stealth Fighter (ship)
|SB ||Stealth Bomber ||Ship
|-
|-
|SG ||[[SG|Squad Game]]
|SF ||Stealth Fighter ||Ship
|-
|-
|Si [Rock/Mine]]||Silicon
|SG ||[[SG|Squad Game]]||Game for members of the partaking squads only
|-
|-
|Sig ||[[What is "eye"?|Signature]]
|Si (Rock/Mine)||Silicon||Asteroid/Special refinery
|-
|-
|Sky (SC)||Skycap (turret)
|Sig ||[[What is "eye"?|Signature]]||Game mechanic
|-
|-
|SL    ||[[Squad Leader]]
|SC||Skycap ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Snip ||EW Sniper (weapon)
|SL    ||[[Squad Leader]]||'''*''' token
|-
|-
|Spec Mine ||Special refinery (builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks)
|Snip ||EW Sniper ||Weapon
|-
|-
|SR    ||Small Rip (ship attribute - ships can rip to you)
|Spec Mine ||Special refinery ||Builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks
|-
|-
|SRM    ||Short Range Missile (missile attribute)
|SR    ||Small Rip ||Ship attribute - ships can rip to you
|-
|-
|SS ||Small Shield (part)
|SRM    ||Short Range Missile ||Missile attribute
|-
|-
|Sup ||Supremacy Center (tech base) / Supremacy (tech path)
|SS ||Small Shield ||Part
|-
|-
|SW    ||[[SW|Star Wars Core]]
|STFN  ||Shoot The #$%^ING Nans!||Tactic
|-
|-
|SY ||Shipyard (tech base)
|Sup ||Supremacy Center (tech Station)<br>Supremacy (tech path)||Built on C rocks<br>Allows Fighters + bombers
|-
|-
|TAC ||Tactical Laboratory (tech base) / Tactical(tech path)
|SW    ||[[SW|Star Wars Core]]||Core
|-
|-
|Tele ||Teleport Receiver (base)
|SY ||Shipyard ||Tech Station
|-
|-
|TF    ||[[TF|Technoflux Faction]]
|TAC ||Tactical Laboratory (tech Station)<Br>Tactical(tech path)||Built on Si rocks<br>Allows Stealth figs + stealth bbrs
|-
|-
|TP ||Teleport Receiver (base)
|Tele ||Teleport Receiver ||Station
|-
|-
|TP1/TP2||Teleport Probe (part, the number is the tech level)
|TF    ||[[TF|Technoflux]]||Faction
|-
|-
|to TP1/TP2||to drop a Teleport Probe
|TP ||Teleport Receiver ||Station
|-
|-
|TT ||Troop Transport (ship)
|TP1/TP2||Teleport Probe ||Part, the number is the tech level
|-
|-
|U [rock/mine] || Uranium
|to TP1/TP2||to drop a Teleport Probe||Tactic
|-
|-
|Util ||EW Utility (weapon)
|TT ||Troop Transport ||Ship
|-
|-
|Vet ||Veteran Player
|U (rock/mine) || Uranium||Asteroid/Special refinery
|-
|-
|Vette ||Corvette (ship)
|Util ||EW Utility ||Weapon
|-
|-
|Voob ||Veteran Noob (mildly offensive)
|Vet ||Veteran Player||
|-
|-
|XRM ||Extremely Long Range Missile (missile attribute)
|Vette ||Corvette ||Capital ship
|-
|-
|ZG    ||[[Zone Games]]
|Voob ||Veteran Noob ||Mildly offensive term
|-
|-
|ZL    ||[[Zone Leaders]]
|XRM ||Extremely Long Range Missile ||Missile attribute
|-
|ZG    ||[[Zone Games]]||Community event
|-
|ZL    ||[[Zone Leaders]]||'''+''' token
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:17, 12 January 2009

Cadet I · Week One Index · Edit

Start · Week 1 · 2 · 3 · Appx  · All

← Communication HUD →


Allegiance is a very complex game with a huge amount of material. As a result, the jargon is highly specialized and varied. Abbreviated words and phrases have resulted from the need to be able to quickly communicate in game.

Abbreviations have been put in alphabetical order for quick reference. New abbreviations will obviously arise as new equipment, ships and factions are created. However, even if they are not posted here (which is unlikely), you should be able to figure them out because they are usually logical, such as using the first letters of each word or using those letters which are most relevant and unique to the word.


Common abbreviations and terms
@ACE WildCards Squad
@ACS Allegiance Command School Training program
@Alleg In game Allegiance Staff
@BS Black Shadow Squad
@CDT Cadet I Member
@CDT-A Cadet II Member
@GB German Borg Squad
@PK Palidor's Knights Squad
@RT Rolling Thunder Squad
@SF Steel Fury Squad
@SPQR Roman Legion Squad
@SRM Slipshod Research & Mining Squad
@SysX System X Squad
@XT XenoTech Squad
AA [is on/off] Auto Accept - Player acceptance Game setting
AA Ask again Repeat previous request
AB Anti-Base Weapon attribute
AC PW Auto Cannon Weapon
Adv Advanced Attribute
ASL Assistant Squad Leader ^ token
ASS Assault Ship Capital ship
BBR Bomber Ship
BC Battlecruiser Capital ship
Belts Belters Faction
Boost Booster Part
BS Battleship Capital ship
BSG Battlestar Galactica Core Core
C [rock/mine] Carbonaceous Asteroid/Special refinery
to Cap to Capture a Station Tactic
Cap Capital Ship Ships bought in Shipyard & carriers
Carr Carrier Capital ship
CC Community Core Core
Chaff/CM Countermeasures Part
Cloak Cloaking device/Activate same Part/Verb
Con Constructor AI ship
Corv Corvette Capital ship
Dest Destroyer Capital ship
Dev Devastator Ship
Dev Developer / Programmer Title
DF/Dumbs Dumbfire Missile
Dis Disrupter Cannon Weapon
DN Dark Nebulae Core
Dreg Dreghklar Empire Faction
EMP Electro Magnetic Pulse Anti-shield weapon
Enh Enhanced Attribute
EoR Edge of Reality Core
EW Energy Weapon Attribute
EWS Early Warning System
EXP Expansion Complex (tech Station)
Expansion (tech path)
Built on U rocks
Allows Interceptors + Troop transports
FAZ [R1/R2/R3/R4/...] Free Allegiance Zone Community-edited-Allegiance [Release number]
FAO Free Allegiance Organization
FB/FigB FighterBomber Ship
Frig Frigate Capital ship
GA Global Advancement Technology advancement
Galv EW Galvonic Weapon Anti-Station weapon
to Galv Use galv against a minor station Tactic
Garr/Gar Garrison Station
Gatt/Gat Gattling Gun Weapon
Giga Giga Corporation Faction
GoD Good Old Days Core Core
GS Gunship Ship
GT Ga'Taraan Federation Faction
HB Heavy Bomber Ship
HC Heavy Signature Cloak Part
HE/He3 Helium3 Asteroid/resource
HK Hunter Killer Missile
HTT Heavy Troop Transport Ship
HVY Heavy Attribute
IC Iron Coalition Faction
Int Interceptor Ship
LB Light Booster Part
LC Light Cruiser Capital ship
LRM Long Range Missile Missile attribute
Lt Light Attribute
Lux Luxury Attribute
MF Missile Frigate Capital ship
MG/Mini PW Mini Gun Weapon
Mk[1/2/3] Mark I, II, III Level of tech
MP Mine Pack Part
MRM Medium Range Missile Missile atribute
MS Medium Shield Part
MS Microsoft Corporation
MSR Microsoft Research Corporation
Nan Nanite repair weapon
Ship carrying a nan
Used to repair friendlies
 
to Nan Carry a nan, escort and repair friendlies Tactic
Newb Newbie - a brand new player You :-}
Noob An annoying beginner Hopefully not you
NG Nerve Gas Missile Missile for capturing
Nick Nickname/Callsign
Nix Phoenix Faction
Nuke Tactical Nuclear Missile Missile
OP Outpost Station
Pali Palisade Station GT tech Station
Pattie Patroller Giga ship
PCII Pook Core II Core
PL EW Pulse Laser Weapon
Pod Eject Pod Ship, you eject into this when your ship is destroyed
to pod to force a player into an eject pod
to podkill to destroy an eject pod Tactic
PP Pulse Probes Part
to Probe to deploy probes Tactic
Prox Proximity mine Part
to PU to Pick Up Eject pods/floating tech/cash/powerups
PW Particle Weapon Weapon attribute
RD Rescue Drone AI ship
Ref Refinery Station miners dock at to offload He3
Res Aleph Resonator Missile, destabilizes alephs
to res Fire a res at an aleph Tactic
Rix Rixian Unity Faction
RP Rescue Probe Part, rescues friendly pods
RPS Rock, Paper, Scissors Core Core
RS Research Station GT Station
Sanc Sanctuary Probe Part, rescues all pods
SB Stealth Bomber Ship
SF Stealth Fighter Ship
SG Squad Game Game for members of the partaking squads only
Si (Rock/Mine) Silicon Asteroid/Special refinery
Sig Signature Game mechanic
SC Skycap Weapon
SL Squad Leader * token
Snip EW Sniper Weapon
Spec Mine Special refinery Builds on He3/C/Si/U rocks
SR Small Rip Ship attribute - ships can rip to you
SRM Short Range Missile Missile attribute
SS Small Shield Part
STFN Shoot The #$%^ING Nans! Tactic
Sup Supremacy Center (tech Station)
Supremacy (tech path)
Built on C rocks
Allows Fighters + bombers
SW Star Wars Core Core
SY Shipyard Tech Station
TAC Tactical Laboratory (tech Station)
Tactical(tech path)
Built on Si rocks
Allows Stealth figs + stealth bbrs
Tele Teleport Receiver Station
TF Technoflux Faction
TP Teleport Receiver Station
TP1/TP2 Teleport Probe Part, the number is the tech level
to TP1/TP2 to drop a Teleport Probe Tactic
TT Troop Transport Ship
U (rock/mine) Uranium Asteroid/Special refinery
Util EW Utility Weapon
Vet Veteran Player
Vette Corvette Capital ship
Voob Veteran Noob Mildly offensive term
XRM Extremely Long Range Missile Missile attribute
ZG Zone Games Community event
ZL Zone Leaders + token


← Communication HUD →