Training index: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (changing categories) |
(Updated Cadet section) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available. | This is an index of the many '''training programs and resources''' available. | ||
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the [[Learning Guide]]. | If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the [[Learning Guide]]. | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| align="center" width=600 | {| align="center" width=600 | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Allegiance Academy | | Allegiance Academy | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet | | Cadet I - Newbie training guide | ||
| [[Cadet]] | | [[Cadet I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cadet | | Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | ||
| | | Information given to players<Br>on completion of Cadet I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| F1 Help Menu | | F1 Help Menu | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''H | |||
|- | |- | ||
| How to have fun in an interceptor | | How to have fun in an interceptor | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''L | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lawson's Training Videos | | Lawson's Training Videos | ||
| Line 54: | Line 47: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''N | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Newbie-only Servers | | Newbie-only Servers | ||
| Line 61: | Line 54: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''P | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix Battle Guide | | Phoenix Battle Guide | ||
| Line 68: | Line 61: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''S | |||
|- | |||
| Screenshot Quiz | |||
| [http://pk.dras.us/users/juckto/quiz1.html Quiz] | |||
|- | |||
|height="10"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''T | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TeamSpeak | | TeamSpeak | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|height="10"| | |height="10"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#4bfefe;" align="center" | '''Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
| You Suck at Allegiance <br> | | You Suck at Allegiance <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 25 February 2009
This is an index of the many training programs and resources available.
If you are looking for a guide on how to start learning using the resources described below, visit the Learning Guide.
| A | |
| Allegiance Academy | www.allegacademy.org |
| Allegiance Command School | ACS |
| C | |
| Cadet I - Newbie training guide | Cadet I |
| Cadet II - Intermediate training guide | Information given to players on completion of Cadet I |
| F | |
| F1 Help Menu | F1 |
| H | |
| How to have fun in an interceptor | Camaro's Guide |
| L | |
| Lawson's Training Videos | Videos |
| N | |
| Newbie-only Servers | Newbie Server |
| P | |
| Phoenix Battle Guide | Phoenix.pdf |
| S | |
| Screenshot Quiz | Quiz |
| T | |
| TeamSpeak | TeamSpeak |
| Techtree Explorer | TTE.msi |
| Tigereye's Kit | TEK |
| Training Missions | Training Missions |
| Y | |
| You Suck at Allegiance |
Lessons |
| Getting started |
|
|---|