Current custom maps: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Clay_Pigeon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Creator !! Teams!! Sectors !! Homes !! <small>Links per Sector</small> !! class="unsortable" | Download !! class="unsortable" | Image | ! Name !! Creator !! Teams!! Sectors !! Homes !! <small>Links per Sector</small> !! class="unsortable" | Download !! class="unsortable" | Image | ||
|class="unsortable" align="center"|'''Notes | |class="unsortable" align="center"|'''Notes | ||
|- | |||
| Polished||UKDude||2||12||1||2||[[File:M2xibpolishe.igc]]||[[File:Polished.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Limited||UKDude||2||12||1||1.58||[[File:M2xiblimited.igc]]||[[File:Limited.png]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blender||UKDude||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]|| | | Blender||UKDude||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]|| | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| Quartz||||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibquartz.igc]]||[[File:Quartz.png]]|| | | Quartz||||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibquartz.igc]]||[[File:Quartz.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cobalt||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcobalt.igc]]||[[File:Cobalt.png]]|| | | Cobalt||Clay_Pigeon/IB_||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcobalt.igc]]||[[File:Cobalt.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcopper.igc]]||[[File:Copper.png]]|| | | Copper||Clay_Pigeon/IB_||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcopper.igc]]||[[File:Copper.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boron||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibboron.igc]]||[[File:Boron.png]]|| | | Boron||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibboron.igc]]||[[File:Boron.png]]|| | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Awesome||IB_||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]|| | | Awesome||IB_||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]|| | ||
|- | |||
| DaVinci || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.38 || [[:File:Da vinci4.igc|Link]] || [[File:Da Vinci 4.png]] || The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%. | |||
The head has two alephs to the neck. | |||
The head and the halo are set to home resources. | |||
|- | |||
| Nova - Small || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.56 || [[:File:Nova sm.igc|Link]] || [[File:Nova Small.png]] || The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. | |||
|} | |} | ||
List of all custom maps [[http://www.freeallegiance.org/FAW/index.php/Custom_maps]] | List of all custom maps [[http://www.freeallegiance.org/FAW/index.php/Custom_maps]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:46, 5 May 2010
As of January 2010 all servers are using IBs custom map pack version 2.
| Name | Creator | Teams | Sectors | Homes | Links per Sector | Download | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polished | UKDude | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibpolishe.igc | ![]() |
|
| Limited | UKDude | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.58 | File:M2xiblimited.igc | ![]() |
|
| Blender | UKDude | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibblender.igc | ![]() |
|
| Iron | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | File:M2xibiron.igc | ![]() |
||
| Silver | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xibsilver.igc | ![]() |
||
| Radon | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.93 | File:M2xibradon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Xenon | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibxenon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Jasper | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibjasper.igc | ![]() |
||
| Topaz | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | File:M2xibtin.igc | ![]() |
||
| Ruby | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.87 | File:M2xibruby.igc | ![]() |
||
| Garnet | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibgarnet.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sapphire | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibsapphir.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sunstone | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsun.igc | ![]() |
||
| Jade | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibjade.igc | ![]() |
||
| Quartz | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibquartz.igc | ![]() |
||
| Cobalt | Clay_Pigeon/IB_ | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcobalt.igc | ![]() |
|
| Copper | Clay_Pigeon/IB_ | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcopper.igc | ![]() |
|
| Boron | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibboron.igc | ![]() |
||
| Dollar | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibdollar.igc | ![]() |
||
| Granite | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.83 | File:M2xibgran.igc | ![]() |
||
| Sodium | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsodium.igc | ![]() |
||
| Carbon | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.67 | File:M2xibcarbon.igc | ![]() |
||
| Zinc | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibzinc.igc | ![]() |
||
| Tin | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibtin.igc | ![]() |
||
| Lead | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xiblead.igc | ![]() |
||
| Awesome | IB_ | 2 | 20 | 1 | 3.8 | File:M2xibawe.igc | ![]() |
|
| DaVinci | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.38 | Link | ![]() |
The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%.
The head has two alephs to the neck. The head and the halo are set to home resources. |
| Nova - Small | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.56 | Link | ![]() |
The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. |
List of all custom maps [[1]]



























