Maps: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| East West || 2 || 26 || 2 || 1.88 || [[File:EastWest.png]] || Each team starts with two garrisons. The primary garrison (where cons and miners launch) of blue is high, while yellows primary garrison is low. | | East West || 2 || 26 || 2 || 1.88 || [[File:EastWest.png]] || Each team starts with two garrisons. The primary garrison (where cons and miners launch) of blue is high, while yellows primary garrison is low. | ||
In the sectors near the primary garrisons there are no tech rocks but twice as many he3 rocks. Around the secondary garrisons there are no he3 rocks but twice as many tech rocks. | |||
The six neutral sectors in the middle have "normal" amount of he3 rocks but no tech rocks. | |||
The six neutral sectors in the middle have "normal" amount of he3 rocks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grid - Small 2 Team || 2 || 10 || 1 || 2.00 || [[File:Grid small 2.png]] || | | Grid - Small 2 Team || 2 || 10 || 1 || 2.00 || [[File:Grid small 2.png]] || | ||
| Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
The head and the halo are set to home resources. | The head and the halo are set to home resources. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dual Star || | | Dual Star || IB || 2 || 22 || 1 || 1.73 || [[:File:M2xibdual.igc|Link]] || [[File:Dual Star.png]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Serpentine || Raveen || 2 || 12 || 1 || 1.58 || [[:File:Serpentine.igc|Link]] || [[File:Serpentine.png]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mica || Raveen || 2 || 14 || 1 || 1.57 || [[:File:Mica.igc|Link]] || [[File:Mica.png]] || | | Mica || Raveen || 2 || 14 || 1 || 1.57 || [[:File:Mica.igc|Link]] || [[File:Mica.png]] || | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| Nova - Small || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.56 || [[:File:Nova sm.igc|Link]] || [[File:Nova Small.png]] || The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. | | Nova - Small || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.56 || [[:File:Nova sm.igc|Link]] || [[File:Nova Small.png]] || The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Octagon || | | Octagon || MadAccountant || 2 || 15 || 1 || 1.60 || [[:File:M2xiboctagon.igc|Link]] || [[File:Octagon.png]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pentagram || | | Pentagram || FlingPu || 2 || 10 || 1 || 2.00 || [[:File:M2xibpentag.igc|Link]] || [[File:Pentegram.png]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pyrite || Raveen || 2 || 12 || 1 || 1.75 || [[:File:Pyrite.igc|Link]] || [[File:Pyrite.png]] || | | Pyrite || Raveen || 2 || 12 || 1 || 1.75 || [[:File:Pyrite.igc|Link]] || [[File:Pyrite.png]] || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Polished||UKDude||2||12||1||2||[[File:M2xibpolishe.igc]]||[[File:Polished.png]]|| | | Polished||UKDude||2||12||1||2||[[File:M2xibpolishe.igc]]||[[File:Polished.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blender|| | | Blender||Weedman||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron||||2||14||1||1.86||[[File:M2xibiron.igc]]||[[File:Iron.png]]|| | | Iron||IB||2||14||1||1.86||[[File:M2xibiron.igc]]||[[File:Iron.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver||||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xibsilver.igc]]||[[File:Silver.png]]|| | | Silver||Adaven||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xibsilver.igc]]||[[File:Silver.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radon||||2||14||1||1.93||[[File:M2xibradon.igc]]||[[File:Radon.png]]|| | | Radon||IB||2||14||1||1.93||[[File:M2xibradon.igc]]||[[File:Radon.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xenon||||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibxenon.igc]]||[[File:Xenon.png]]|| | | Xenon||IB||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibxenon.igc]]||[[File:Xenon.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper||||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibjasper.igc]]||[[File:Jasper.png]]|| | | Jasper||MadAccountant||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibjasper.igc]]||[[File:Jasper.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby||||2||15||1||1.87||[[File:M2xibruby.igc]]||[[File:Ruby.png]]|| | | Ruby||Apoch||2||15||1||1.87||[[File:M2xibruby.igc]]||[[File:Ruby.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet||||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibgarnet.igc]]||[[File:Garnet.png]]|| | | Garnet||IB||2||15||1||1.6||[[File:M2xibgarnet.igc]]||[[File:Garnet.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sapphire||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibsapphir.igc]]||[[File:Sapphire.png]]|| | | Sapphire||IB||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibsapphir.igc]]||[[File:Sapphire.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunstone||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsun.igc]]||[[File:Sunstone.png]]|| | | Sunstone||IB||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsun.igc]]||[[File:Sunstone.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jade||||2||13||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibjade.igc]]||[[File:Jade.png]]|| | | Jade||UKDude||2||13||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibjade.igc]]||[[File:Jade.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quartz||||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibquartz.igc]]||[[File:Quartz.png]]|| | | Quartz||IB||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibquartz.igc]]||[[File:Quartz.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cobalt||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcobalt.igc]]||[[File:Cobalt.png]]|| | | Cobalt||Clay_Pigeon ||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcobalt.igc]]||[[File:Cobalt.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Copper||||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcopper.igc]]||[[File:Copper.png]]|| | | Copper||Clay_Pigeon ||2||15||1||1.47||[[File:M2xibcopper.igc]]||[[File:Copper.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boron||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibboron.igc]]||[[File:Boron.png]]|| | | Boron||cashto ||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibboron.igc]]||[[File:Boron.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dollar||||2||10||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibdollar.igc]]||[[File:Dollar.png]]|| | | Dollar||IB||2||10||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibdollar.igc]]||[[File:Dollar.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Granite||||2||12||1||1.83||[[File:M2xibgran.igc]]||[[File:Granite.png]]|| | | Granite||Raveen||2||12||1||1.83||[[File:M2xibgran.igc]]||[[File:Granite.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sodium||||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsodium.igc]]||[[File:Sodium.png]]|| | | Sodium||IB||2||12||1||1.5||[[File:M2xibsodium.igc]]||[[File:Sodium.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carbon||||2||12||1||1.67||[[File:M2xibcarbon.igc]]||[[File:Carbon.png]]|| | | Carbon||IB||2||12||1||1.67||[[File:M2xibcarbon.igc]]||[[File:Carbon.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zinc||||2||16||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibzinc.igc]]||[[File:Zinc.png]]|| | | Zinc||IB||2||16||1||1.69||[[File:M2xibzinc.igc]]||[[File:Zinc.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tin||||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibtin.igc]]||[[File:Tin.png]]|| | | Tin||IB||2||13||1||1.85||[[File:M2xibtin.igc]]||[[File:Tin.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lead||||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xiblead.igc]]||[[File:Lead.png]]|| | | Lead||IB||2||14||1||1.79||[[File:M2xiblead.igc]]||[[File:Lead.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Awesome|| | | Awesome||IB||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:36, 9 March 2011
A full list of maps can be found on TheBored's map page. Not every server uses the same maps.
Default Maps
Custom maps
| Name | Creator | Teams | Sectors | Homes | Links per Sector | Download | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DaVinci | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.38 | Link | ![]() |
The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%.
The head has two alephs to the neck. The head and the halo are set to home resources. |
| Dual Star | IB | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1.73 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Serpentine | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.58 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Mica | Raveen | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.57 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Nova - Big | juckto | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1.55 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Nova - Small | juckto | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.56 | Link | ![]() |
The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources. |
| Octagon | MadAccountant | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.60 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pentagram | FlingPu | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2.00 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.75 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite - Limited | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.42 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Pyrite - Polished | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.92 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Schist | Raveen | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1.64 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Slate | Raveen | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1.45 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Topaz | Raveen | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | Link | ![]() |
|
| Limited | UKDude | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.58 | File:M2xiblimited.igc | ![]() |
|
| Polished | UKDude | 2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibpolishe.igc | ![]() |
|
| Blender | Weedman | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibblender.igc | ![]() |
|
| Iron | IB | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.86 | File:M2xibiron.igc | ![]() |
|
| Silver | Adaven | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xibsilver.igc | ![]() |
|
| Radon | IB | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.93 | File:M2xibradon.igc | ![]() |
|
| Xenon | IB | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibxenon.igc | ![]() |
|
| Jasper | MadAccountant | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibjasper.igc | ![]() |
|
| Ruby | Apoch | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.87 | File:M2xibruby.igc | ![]() |
|
| Garnet | IB | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.6 | File:M2xibgarnet.igc | ![]() |
|
| Sapphire | IB | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibsapphir.igc | ![]() |
|
| Sunstone | IB | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsun.igc | ![]() |
|
| Jade | UKDude | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibjade.igc | ![]() |
|
| Quartz | IB | 2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | File:M2xibquartz.igc | ![]() |
|
| Cobalt | Clay_Pigeon | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcobalt.igc | ![]() |
|
| Copper | Clay_Pigeon | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1.47 | File:M2xibcopper.igc | ![]() |
|
| Boron | cashto | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibboron.igc | ![]() |
|
| Dollar | IB | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibdollar.igc | ![]() |
|
| Granite | Raveen | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.83 | File:M2xibgran.igc | ![]() |
|
| Sodium | IB | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | File:M2xibsodium.igc | ![]() |
|
| Carbon | IB | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1.67 | File:M2xibcarbon.igc | ![]() |
|
| Zinc | IB | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1.69 | File:M2xibzinc.igc | ![]() |
|
| Tin | IB | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1.85 | File:M2xibtin.igc | ![]() |
|
| Lead | IB | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1.79 | File:M2xiblead.igc | ![]() |
|
| Awesome | IB | 2 | 20 | 1 | 3.8 | File:M2xibawe.igc | ![]() |











































































