User:Jgbaxter:CapShips: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Finished belters) |
m (Finished Giga, Belter Omni Cruiser (no info), Giga Lxy Battleship (no info)) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 11400 | | 11400 | ||
| 15643 | | 15643 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:red; color:black" | '''Belters''' | |||
|''BattleShip, Omni'' | |||
|15750 | |||
|3000 | |||
| +750/+987 | |||
| +1575/+1732 | |||
| +300/+330 | |||
| +364 | |||
| 18750 | |||
| 23496 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:tan; color:black" | Bios (H 0.90 / S 0.90) | | style="background:tan; color:black" | Bios (H 0.90 / S 0.90) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 233: | ||
| 7447 | | 7447 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | GigaCorp (H 0.85 / S 1.10) | | style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' (H 0.85 / S 1.10) | ||
|Freighter | |Freighter | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
| 4150 | | 4150 | ||
| 7265 | | 7265 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Corvette | |||
|1700 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +170/+187 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 5000 | |||
| 6796 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Attack Carrier | |||
|2550 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +255/+280 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 5850 | |||
| 7824 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Assault Ship | |||
|3400 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +340/+374 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 6400 | |||
| 8553 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Destroyer | |||
|2550 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +255/+280 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 5850 | |||
| 7824 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Cruiser, Light | |||
|4250 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +425/+467 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 7250 | |||
| 9581 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|Cruiser, Luxury | |||
|7650 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +765/+841 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 10950 | |||
| 13995 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:goldenrod; color:black" | '''GigaCorp''' | |||
|''BattleShip, Luxury'' | |||
|10200 | |||
|3300 | |||
| +825/+1030 | |||
| +1020/+1122 | |||
| +330/+363 | |||
| +389 | |||
| 13200 | |||
| 16781 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:skyblue; color:black" | Iron Coalition (H 0.95 / S 1.00) | | style="background:skyblue; color:black" | Iron Coalition (H 0.95 / S 1.00) | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 28 July 2009
CapShip Surviability Comparison
| Faction | Ship | Hull | Shield 1 | Shield 2/3 | Hull GA 1/2 | Shield GA 1/2* | Full Shields* | Basic** | Total** |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belters | Freighter | 1050 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +105/+115 | +300/+330 | +364 | 4050 | 7001 |
| Belters | Corvette | 2100 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +180/+198 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5100 | 8209 |
| Belters | Attack Carrier | 3150 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 6150 | 9448 |
| Belters | Frigate | 5250 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +450/+495 | +300/+330 | +364 | 8250 | 11926 |
| Belters | Assault Ship | 4200 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +360/+396 | +300/+330 | +364 | 7200 | 10687 |
| Belters | Destroyer | 3150 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 6150 | 9448 |
| Belters | Cruiser | 8400 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +720/+792 | +300/+330 | +364 | 11400 | 15643 |
| Belters | BattleShip, Omni | 15750 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +1575/+1732 | +300/+330 | +364 | 18750 | 23496 |
| Bios (H 0.90 / S 0.90) | Freighter | 900 | 2700 | +675/+843 | +90/+99 | +270/+297 | +318 | 3600 | 6510 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Freighter | 900 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +90/+99 | +300/+330 | +364 | 3900 | 6820 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Corvette | 1800 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +180/+198 | +300/+330 | +364 | 4800 | 7909 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Attack Carrier | 2700 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5700 | 8998 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Frigate | 4500 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +450/+495 | +300/+330 | +364 | 7500 | 11176 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Assault Ship | 3600 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +360/+396 | +300/+330 | +364 | 6600 | 10087 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Destroyer | 2700 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5700 | 8998 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Devastator | 5400 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +540+594 | +300/+330 | +364 | 8400 | 12265 |
| Dreghklar Empire | Cruiser | 7200 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +720/+792 | +300/+330 | +364 | 10200 | 14443 |
| Dreghklar Empire | BattleCruiser | 7200 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +720/+792 | +300/+330 | +364 | 10200 | 14443 |
| Dreghklar Empire | BattleShip | 9000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +900/+990 | +300/+330 | +364 | 12000 | 16621 |
| Ga'Taraan (H 1.00 / S 1.10) | Freighter | 1000 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +100/+110 | +330/+363 | +389 | 4300 | 7447 |
| GigaCorp (H 0.85 / S 1.10) | Freighter | 850 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +85/+93 | +330/+363 | +389 | 4150 | 7265 |
| GigaCorp | Corvette | 1700 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +170/+187 | +330/+363 | +389 | 5000 | 6796 |
| GigaCorp | Attack Carrier | 2550 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +255/+280 | +330/+363 | +389 | 5850 | 7824 |
| GigaCorp | Assault Ship | 3400 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +340/+374 | +330/+363 | +389 | 6400 | 8553 |
| GigaCorp | Destroyer | 2550 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +255/+280 | +330/+363 | +389 | 5850 | 7824 |
| GigaCorp | Cruiser, Light | 4250 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +425/+467 | +330/+363 | +389 | 7250 | 9581 |
| GigaCorp | Cruiser, Luxury | 7650 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +765/+841 | +330/+363 | +389 | 10950 | 13995 |
| GigaCorp | BattleShip, Luxury | 10200 | 3300 | +825/+1030 | +1020/+1122 | +330/+363 | +389 | 13200 | 16781 |
| Iron Coalition (H 0.95 / S 1.00) | Freighter | 950 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +95/+104 | +300/+330 | +364 | 3950 | 6880 |
| Rixian Unity | Freighter | 900 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +90/+99 | +300/+330 | +364 | 3900 | 6820 |
| Rixian Unity | Corvette | 1800 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +180/+198 | +300/+330 | +364 | 4800 | 7909 |
| Rixian Unity | Attack Carrier | 2700 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5700 | 8998 |
| Rixian Unity | Frigate | 4500 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +450/+495 | +300/+330 | +364 | 7500 | 11176 |
| Rixian Unity | Assault Ship | 3600 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +360/+396 | +300/+330 | +364 | 6600 | 10087 |
| Rixian Unity | Destroyer | 2700 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +270/+297 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5700 | 8998 |
| Rixian Unity | Cruiser | 7200 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +720/+792 | +300/+330 | +364 | 10200 | 14443 |
| Rixian Unity | BattleCruiser | 7200 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +720/+792 | +300/+330 | +364 | 10200 | 14443 |
| Rixian Unity | BattleShip | 9000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +900/+990 | +300/+330 | +364 | 12000 | 16621 |
| Technoflux | Freighter | 1000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +100/+110 | +300/+330 | +364 | 4000 | 6941 |
| Technoflux | Corvette | 2000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +200/+220 | +300/+330 | +364 | 5000 | 8151 |
| Technoflux | Attack Carrier | 3000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +300/+330 | +300/+330 | +364 | 6000 | 9361 |
| Technoflux | Flagship I | 5000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +500/+550 | +300/+330 | +364 | 8000 | 11781 |
| Technoflux | Flagship II | 6000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +600+660 | +300/+330 | +364 | 9000 | 12991 |
| Technoflux | Flagship III | 8000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +800/+880 | +300/+330 | +364 | 11000 | 15411 |
| Technoflux | Flagship IV | 10000 | 3000 | +750/+987 | +1000/+1100 | +300/+330 | +364 | 13000 | 17831 |
* Shield GA 1/2 is based on Large Shield 1, "Full Shields" adds Shield GA 1/2 bonus from Large Shield 3. ** Basic is no GAs and with Large Shield 1 only, total is with all (hull and shield) GAs and Large Shield 3. *** GA1 is 48% of the total, GA2 is 52% of the total.