AFS/Mentors: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added TheDevil's main nick) |
(adding snufkin) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|^Moose@AFS | |^Moose@AFS | ||
|Yungmoose@BS | |Yungmoose@BS | ||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|snufkin | |||
|^flyingmop@AFS | |||
|snufkin@SRM | |||
|Mentor | |Mentor | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 10 February 2010
This page is proposed for deletion. User:BillyBishop believes this article should be deleted because previously replaced by AFS/Master index.
- Share your thoughts by using the discussion tab or reading on the forum.
- This article may still be edited, but the article must not be blanked, and this notice must not be removed, a WikiMod will remove this notice should the article not be deleted.
| |||||||||||||
These are the instructors or mentors to the AFS program. They know its contents, run the program and recommend when individual students are ready for the more advanced CDT-II course. They can be found on the forums or in game, where they can be recognized with their ^ token and @AFS tag.
They are there to provide assistance and advice to AFS students about all aspects of the game.
@AFS Roster
| Forum Name | AFS Callsign | Other Callsigns | Role |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idanmel | *Idanme@AFS | Idanmel@RT, Idanm@Help | AFS Director |
| Xeretov | ^Xeretov@AFS | BurnedOut@SysX | First Officer |
| notjarvis | ^Hypothetical@AFS | NotJarvis@GB | Events Coordinator |
| Buyo | ^Lord_Dreg@AFS | Buyo@SysX | Mentor |
| Dome | ^Waiting@AFS | Dome@PK | Mentor |
| Drizzo | ^California@AFS | Drizzo@XT | Mentor |
| ogorass | ^ogreass@AFS | ogorass@PK | Mentor |
| Solarflux | ^Miru@AFS | Solarflux@RT | Mentor |
| TheDevil™ | ^Pantless@AFS | Devilian@GB | Mentor |
| Youngmoose | ^Moose@AFS | Yungmoose@BS | Mentor |
| snufkin | ^flyingmop@AFS | snufkin@SRM | Mentor |