AFS/Mentors: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Addition of sketchy mentors page - more to be added later.) |
(Rewrote description, changed roster template and updated roster list) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Allegiance Flight School/Pre}} | {{:Allegiance Flight School/Pre}} | ||
These are the instructors or mentors to the [[AFS]] program. They know its contents, run the program and recommend when individual students are ready for the more advanced CDT-II course. They can be found on the forums or in game, where they can be recognized with their ^ token and @AFS tag. | |||
They | |||
They are there to provide assistance and advice to AFS students about all aspects of the game. | |||
== @AFS Roster == | == @AFS Roster == | ||
{|align="center" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
{| | ! colspan="1" style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Forum Name''' | ||
! | ! colspan="1" style="background:#ffdead;" | '''AFS Callsign''' | ||
! colspan="1" style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Other Callsigns''' | |||
! colspan="1" style="background:#ffdead;" | '''Role''' | |||
|- | |||
|Idanmel | |||
|*Idanme@AFS | |||
|Idanmel@RT, Idanm@Help | |||
|AFS Director | |||
|- | |||
|Xeretov | |||
|^Xeretov@AFS | |||
|BurnedOut@SysX | |||
|First Officer | |||
|- | |||
|notjarvis | |||
|^Hypothetical@AFS | |||
|NotJarvis@GB | |||
|Events Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
|Buyo | |||
|^Lord_Dreg@AFS | |||
|Buyo@SysX | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|Dome | |||
|^Waiting@AFS | |||
|Dome@PK | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|Drizzo | |||
|^California@AFS | |||
|Drizzo@XT | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|ogorass | |||
|^ogreass@AFS | |||
|ogorass@PK | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|Solarflux | |||
|^Miru@AFS | |||
|Solarflux@RT | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |||
|TheDevil™ | |||
|^Pantless@AFS | |||
| | |||
|Mentor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Youngmoose | ||
|^Moose@AFS | |||
|Yungmoose@BS | |||
|Mentor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 6 November 2009
This page is proposed for deletion. User:BillyBishop believes this article should be deleted because previously replaced by AFS/Master index.
- Share your thoughts by using the discussion tab or reading on the forum.
- This article may still be edited, but the article must not be blanked, and this notice must not be removed, a WikiMod will remove this notice should the article not be deleted.
| |||||||||||||
These are the instructors or mentors to the AFS program. They know its contents, run the program and recommend when individual students are ready for the more advanced CDT-II course. They can be found on the forums or in game, where they can be recognized with their ^ token and @AFS tag.
They are there to provide assistance and advice to AFS students about all aspects of the game.
@AFS Roster
| Forum Name | AFS Callsign | Other Callsigns | Role |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idanmel | *Idanme@AFS | Idanmel@RT, Idanm@Help | AFS Director |
| Xeretov | ^Xeretov@AFS | BurnedOut@SysX | First Officer |
| notjarvis | ^Hypothetical@AFS | NotJarvis@GB | Events Coordinator |
| Buyo | ^Lord_Dreg@AFS | Buyo@SysX | Mentor |
| Dome | ^Waiting@AFS | Dome@PK | Mentor |
| Drizzo | ^California@AFS | Drizzo@XT | Mentor |
| ogorass | ^ogreass@AFS | ogorass@PK | Mentor |
| Solarflux | ^Miru@AFS | Solarflux@RT | Mentor |
| TheDevil™ | ^Pantless@AFS | Mentor | |
| Youngmoose | ^Moose@AFS | Yungmoose@BS | Mentor |