Current custom maps: Difference between revisions

From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! Name !! Creator !! Teams!! Sectors !! Homes !! <small>Links per Sector</small> !! class="unsortable" | Download !! class="unsortable" | Image  
! Name !! Creator !! Teams!! Sectors !! Homes !! <small>Links per Sector</small> !! class="unsortable" | Download !! class="unsortable" | Image  
|class="unsortable" align="center"|'''Notes
|class="unsortable" align="center"|'''Notes
|-
| Polished||UKDude||2||12||1||2||[[File:M2xibpolishe.igc]]||[[File:Polished.png]]||
|-
|-
| Blender||UKDude||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]||
| Blender||UKDude||2||13||1||2||[[File:M2xibblender.igc]]||[[File:Blender.png]]||
Line 53: Line 55:
|-
|-
| Awesome||IB_||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]||
| Awesome||IB_||2||20||1||3.8||[[File:M2xibawe.igc]]||[[File:Awesome.png]]||
|-
| DaVinci || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.38 || [[:File:Da vinci4.igc|Link]] || [[File:Da Vinci 4.png]] || The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%.
The head has two alephs to the neck.
The head and the halo are set to home resources.
|-
| Nova - Small || juckto || 2 || 16 || 1 || 1.56 || [[:File:Nova sm.igc|Link]] || [[File:Nova Small.png]] || The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources.
|}
|}


List of all custom maps [[http://www.freeallegiance.org/FAW/index.php/Custom_maps]]
List of all custom maps [[http://www.freeallegiance.org/FAW/index.php/Custom_maps]]

Revision as of 10:53, 20 April 2010

As of January 2010 all servers are using IBs custom map pack version 2.

Name Creator Teams Sectors Homes Links per Sector Download Image Notes
Polished UKDude 2 12 1 2 File:M2xibpolishe.igc Polished.png
Blender UKDude 2 13 1 2 File:M2xibblender.igc Blender.png
Iron 2 14 1 1.86 File:M2xibiron.igc Iron.png
Silver 2 14 1 1.79 File:M2xibsilver.igc Silver.png
Radon 2 14 1 1.93 File:M2xibradon.igc Radon.png
Xenon 2 13 1 1.85 File:M2xibxenon.igc Xenon.png
Jasper 2 15 1 1.6 File:M2xibjasper.igc Jasper.png
Topaz 2 14 1 1.86 File:M2xibtin.igc Topaz.png
Ruby 2 15 1 1.87 File:M2xibruby.igc Ruby.png
Garnet 2 15 1 1.6 File:M2xibgarnet.igc Garnet.png
Sapphire 2 15 1 1.47 File:M2xibsapphir.igc Sapphire.png
Sunstone 2 12 1 1.5 File:M2xibsun.igc Sunstone.png
Jade 2 13 1 1.69 File:M2xibjade.igc Jade.png
Quartz 2 13 1 2 File:M2xibquartz.igc Quartz.png
Cobalt 2 15 1 1.47 File:M2xibcobalt.igc Cobalt.png
Copper 2 15 1 1.47 File:M2xibcopper.igc Copper.png
Boron 2 12 1 1.5 File:M2xibboron.igc Boron.png
Dollar 2 10 1 1.5 File:M2xibdollar.igc Dollar.png
Granite 2 12 1 1.83 File:M2xibgran.igc Granite.png
Sodium 2 12 1 1.5 File:M2xibsodium.igc Sodium.png
Carbon 2 12 1 1.67 File:M2xibcarbon.igc Carbon.png
Zinc 2 16 1 1.69 File:M2xibzinc.igc Zinc.png
Tin 2 13 1 1.85 File:M2xibtin.igc Tin.png
Lead 2 14 1 1.79 File:M2xiblead.igc Lead.png
Awesome IB_ 2 20 1 3.8 File:M2xibawe.igc Awesome.png
DaVinci juckto 2 16 1 1.38 Link Da Vinci 4.png The head and halo sectors have internal alephs. These alephs are at 150% sig while the others in the sector are at 75%.

The head has two alephs to the neck. The head and the halo are set to home resources.

Nova - Small juckto 2 16 1 1.56 Link Nova Small.png The sectors directly above/below blue/yellow are set to home resources.

List of all custom maps [[1]]