Skutch-Newbie-Keybindings: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (tabulated) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Skutch has provided four sets of suggested keybindings for new players. To use one of these presets, download the inputmap1.mdl and copy it to your Allegiance\Artwork folder (by default: C:\Program Files\Allegiance\Artwork). | |||
{|Cellpadding=5, cellspacing=0, align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;" | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Mouse and Keyboard with Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Mouse and Keyboard without Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:DeskTop Mouse.GIF|360px]] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:LapTop Mouse.GIF|360px]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"|[http://dl.dropbox.com/u/153439/SkutchMappings/DT_M/inputmap1.mdl Download .mdl file here] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"|[http://dl.dropbox.com/u/153439/SkutchMappings/LT_M/inputmap1.mdl Download .mdl file here] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Joystick and Keyboard with Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;"|<br>'''Joystick and Keyboard without Number-pad<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:DeskTop JoyStick.GIF|360px]] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa;border-bottom: transparent;"|[[Image:LapTop JoyStick.GIF|360px]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"|[http://dl.dropbox.com/u/153439/SkutchMappings/DT_J/inputmap1.mdl Download .mdl file here] | |||
|align="center" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; border-top: transparent;"|[http://dl.dropbox.com/u/153439/SkutchMappings/LT_J/inputmap1.mdl Download .mdl file here] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Configuration]][[Category:External file]] | |||
Revision as of 01:42, 9 March 2011
Skutch has provided four sets of suggested keybindings for new players. To use one of these presets, download the inputmap1.mdl and copy it to your Allegiance\Artwork folder (by default: C:\Program Files\Allegiance\Artwork).
Mouse and Keyboard with Number-pad |
Mouse and Keyboard without Number-pad |
| Download .mdl file here | Download .mdl file here |
Joystick and Keyboard with Number-pad |
Joystick and Keyboard without Number-pad |
| Download .mdl file here | Download .mdl file here |