AllegWiki:Moderators: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Documentation Zone Lead: corrected juckto) |
BillyBishop (talk | contribs) m (→Wiki Moderators: added me) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Bunnywabbit | | Bunnywabbit | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit] | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=14051 PM Bunnywabbit] | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Raveen|Raveen]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=9952 PM Raveen] | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:BillyBishop|RoyBrown]] | |||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=53623 PM Roy Brown] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TheBored]] | | [[TheBored]] | ||
| [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored] | | [http://www.freeallegiance.org/forums/index.php?showuser=2442 PM TheBored] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 29 February 2012
Administrators
Currently there are two people with Administrator rights. Admins have the ability to change any part of the wiki.
| Thalgor | PM Thalgor |
| Tigereye | PM Tigereye |
Documentation Zone Lead
juckto is the Documentation Zone Lead. He is the person responsible for the day to day running of the Wiki as part of his resposibility for all Allegiance documentation.
| juckto | PM juckto |
Moderators
There are three groups of people in the Allegiance community that are given full Moderator rights on the Allegiance Wiki. The Wiki, Helpline, and Global Forum Moderators are given permission to add new pages, edit them, delete them, upload images/content, and remove editing rights from any user. Normal users can only add new pages and edit existing ones.
Wiki Moderators
| AEM | PM AEM |
| Badp | PM Badp |
| Bunnywabbit | PM Bunnywabbit |
| Raveen | PM Raveen |
| RoyBrown | PM Roy Brown |
| TheBored | PM TheBored |
Helpline Moderators
| ImmortalZ | PM ImmortalZ |
| Bard | PM Bard |
| beauty | PM beauty |
| FreeBeer | PM FreeBeer |
| Grimmwolf | PM Grimmwolf_GB |
| ogorass | PM ogorass |
| Wasp | PM Wasp |
Forum Moderators
| BlackViper | PM BlackViper |
| aarmstrong | PM aarmstrong |