Dispenser items: Difference between revisions
From FreeAllegiance Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Combat drones and plasgens: shifted footnote to the head of the range column.) |
m (added pics) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|width=40%|'''Notes | |width=40%|'''Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EMP mine || | |EMP mine || [[File:Mine.jpg]] || 250|| 200 || 18 || Only damages shields, used mostly by [[stealth fighter]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mine pack || | |Mine pack || [[File:Mine.jpg]] || 700|| 75 || 5 || Small volume, high density minefield used mostly by [[fighter]]s. Interchangeable with heavy plasgens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proximity mines|| | |Proximity mines|| [[File:Mine.jpg]] || 400|| 100 || 15 || Weapon of choice for many [[scout]] pilots. Interchangeable with plasgens. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|width=40%|'''Notes | |width=40%|'''Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combat drone || | |Combat drone || [[File:Podcombat.jpg]] || 204 || 1440 || 8 || 20sec || [[Rixian Unity]] only. Used by [[stealth fighter]]s. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-small ship use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy combat drone || | |Heavy combat drone || [[File:Podhvy.jpg]] || 205 || 960 || 10 || 30sec || [[Rixian Unity]] only. Used by [[stealth fighter]]s. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-capship use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Station drone || | |Station drone || [[File:Podstation.jpg]] || 202 || 1188 || 7.5 ||30sec || [[Rixian Unity]] only. Used by [[stealth bomber]]s. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-base use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy station drone || | |Heavy station drone || [[File:Podstation.jpg]] || 203 || 1848 || 7.5 || 30sec || [[Rixian Unity]] only. Used by [[capital ship]]s. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-base use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seismic drone || [[File:Podseismic.jpg]] || tba || tba || tba || tba|| [[Rixian Unity]] only. Used by [[capital ship]]s and stealth bombers to destroy asteroids. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy plasgen || | |Plasgen || [[File:Plas.PNG]] || 16 || 262 || 0 || 15sec || [[Technoflux]] only. Used by [[fighter]]s and [[stealth fighter]]s. Shoots nearest enemy and does area damage. Interchangeable with prox mines. | ||
|- | |||
|Heavy plasgen || [[File:Hvyplas.PNG]] || 19 || 196 || 0 || 7sec || [[Technoflux]] only. Used by [[fighter]]s. Shoots nearest enemy and does area damage. Interchangeable with minepacks. | |||
|} | |} | ||
:{{Footnote|1}} All the ranges for this table already include the Rixian's and Technoflux's range bonus. | :{{Footnote|1}} All the ranges for this table already include the Rixian's and Technoflux's range bonus. | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|width=35%|'''Notes | |width=35%|'''Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beacon || | |Beacon || [[File:Rp.jpg]] || 500 || 5% || 20min || [[Technoflux]] only. $100 each, mountable in [[scout]]s. Rescues [[eject pod]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rescue probe || | |Rescue probe ||[[File:Rp.jpg]] || 1000 || 10% || 20min || [[Iron Coalition]] only. $250 each, mountable in [[scout]]s. Rescues [[eject pod]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sanctuary || | |Sanctuary || [[File:Rp.jpg]] || 500 || 75% || 30min || [[Belters]] only. $100 each, mountable in [[scout]]s. Rescues [[eject pod]]s, both friendly and enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EWS probe || | |EWS probe || [[File:Ewsprobe.jpg]] || 500 || 30% || 60min || Mountable in [[scout]]s, used to detect enemy movement. Upgrades improve scan and sig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pulse probe || | |Pulse probe || [[File:Ewsprobe.jpg]] || 5000 || 1000% || 5sec || Mountable in [[scout]]s and [[interceptor]]s, used to detect enemy movement briefly. Perfect vs stealth ships. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teleport probe|| | |Teleport probe|| [[File:Tp.jpg]] || 500 || 1000% || 1min || Mountable in [[scout]]s, used to allow friendly ships to ripcord in. Upgrade improves delay before friendlies can rip. Shoots down missiles. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Damage chart]] | *[[Damage chart]] | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 7 May 2009
| ALLEGOPEDIA | |
| About | History |
| FACTIONS | |
| Belters | Bios |
| Dreghklar | Ga'Taraan |
| GigaCorp | Iron Coalition |
| Omicron Hive | Rixian Unity |
| Technoflux | Draconium |
| Phoenix | Valkyrie |
| SHIPS | |
| Buying Ships | |
| Small Class | |
| Eject Pod | Interceptor |
| Fighter | Scout |
| Stealth Fighter | Other Small Ships |
| Medium Class | |
| Bomber | Fighter Bomber |
| Gunship | Stealth Bomber |
| Troop Transport | Other Medium Ships |
| Capital Class | |
| Assault Ship | Attack Carrier |
| Battlecruiser | Battleship |
| Corvette | Cruiser |
| Destroyer | Devastator |
| Freighter | Frigate |
| Other Capital Ships | |
| Ship Equipment | |
| Dispenser Items | Missiles |
| Weapons | Other Equipment |
| AI Drone Ships | |
| Carrier | Caltrop |
| Constructor | Miner |
| Tower | Other Drones |
| BASES | |
| Buying Bases | |
| Minor Bases | |
| Outpost | Refinery |
| Teleport Receiver | Other Minor Bases |
| Special Bases | |
| Garrison | Shipyard |
| Technology Bases | |
| Expansion Complex | Supremacy Center |
| Tactical Laboratory | Other Tech Bases |
Information taken from CC_03. Values are for Mk I versions of weapons only.
Mines
| Name | Image | Damage | Radius | Lifespan | Notes |
| EMP mine | 250 | 200 | 18 | Only damages shields, used mostly by stealth fighters | |
| Mine pack | 700 | 75 | 5 | Small volume, high density minefield used mostly by fighters. Interchangeable with heavy plasgens. | |
| Proximity mines | 400 | 100 | 15 | Weapon of choice for many scout pilots. Interchangeable with plasgens. |
Combat drones and plasgens
| Name | Image | Damage | Range[1] | Accuracy[2] | Lifespan | Notes |
| Combat drone | 204 | 1440 | 8 | 20sec | Rixian Unity only. Used by stealth fighters. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-small ship use. | |
| Heavy combat drone | 205 | 960 | 10 | 30sec | Rixian Unity only. Used by stealth fighters. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-capship use. | |
| Station drone | 202 | 1188 | 7.5 | 30sec | Rixian Unity only. Used by stealth bombers. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-base use. | |
| Heavy station drone | 203 | 1848 | 7.5 | 30sec | Rixian Unity only. Used by capital ships. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. Designed for anti-base use. | |
| Seismic drone | tba | tba | tba | tba | Rixian Unity only. Used by capital ships and stealth bombers to destroy asteroids. Only shoots what you had targeted when you deployed it. | |
| Plasgen | 16 | 262 | 0 | 15sec | Technoflux only. Used by fighters and stealth fighters. Shoots nearest enemy and does area damage. Interchangeable with prox mines. | |
| Heavy plasgen | 19 | 196 | 0 | 7sec | Technoflux only. Used by fighters. Shoots nearest enemy and does area damage. Interchangeable with minepacks. |
All the ranges for this table already include the Rixian's and Technoflux's range bonus.1 ·
Lower is better, with 0 accuracy being perfect.2 ·
Probes
| Name | Image | Scan range | Signature | Lifespan | Notes |
| Beacon | 500 | 5% | 20min | Technoflux only. $100 each, mountable in scouts. Rescues eject pods. | |
| Rescue probe | 1000 | 10% | 20min | Iron Coalition only. $250 each, mountable in scouts. Rescues eject pods. | |
| Sanctuary | 500 | 75% | 30min | Belters only. $100 each, mountable in scouts. Rescues eject pods, both friendly and enemy. | |
| EWS probe | 500 | 30% | 60min | Mountable in scouts, used to detect enemy movement. Upgrades improve scan and sig. | |
| Pulse probe | 5000 | 1000% | 5sec | Mountable in scouts and interceptors, used to detect enemy movement briefly. Perfect vs stealth ships. | |
| Teleport probe | 500 | 1000% | 1min | Mountable in scouts, used to allow friendly ships to ripcord in. Upgrade improves delay before friendlies can rip. Shoots down missiles. |